Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Vallejo
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-26
#74 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Junior Winter Sectional B14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Kalis   6-1; 6-1
32LossAdam Bernstein  226-1; 6-2
2WinJason Berry  4286-2; 6-1
3WinChristopher Jackman  866-3; 6-3
CQLossConnor Smith   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTarrell Reed  1286-3; 6-3
32LossMark Schanerman   7-6(5); 6-1
2WinChris Le  3376-4; 6-2
3WinAndronik Mkrtychev   6-0; 6-2
CQLossKurthan Anbarci  151WoJ*

Hallandale Spring Sectional B 14, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChris Le  3376-2; 6-3
32WinJason Berry  4286-4; 6-0
16WinAdam Bernstein  226-4; 2-6; 6-3
QWinOrlando Ferrer  +6-3; 2-6; 6-3
SLossPaul Polarczyk  556-4; 6-3
PLLossSpencer Wolf   6-1; 6-3

Englewood April Designated B14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Kropenick   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
32WinTyler Snook   6-4; 6-2
16WinSebastien Salzmann  1706-0; 6-3
QWinMichael Wardell  596-2; 6-4
SLossBob Van Overbeek  336-4; 6-0
PLLossPaul Polarczyk  556-4; 6-0

April Showers Challenge, April 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Ogura   6-1; 6-0
16WinChristopher Shing   6-2; 0-6; 6-0
QLossNicholas Laheney   7-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Coxe  1426-1; 6-4
32LossChicara Kidera   6-3; 6-0
2LossKevin Moore  1206-2; 3-6; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Seidelman  8806-1; 6-0
32WinMitchell Wong   6-1; 6-3
16WinRidley Seguso  1256-3; 6-1
QLossMark Schanerman   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
QLossRashaad Williams  426-2; 6-2

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Decker  12806-1; 6-0
32LossGregory Vladimirsky  960-6; 6-3; 10-4
2WinJoshua Kessler   6-0; 6-0
3WinOtavio Perim  1846-1; 6-1
CQWinTyler Snook   6-1; 7-5
CSWinAlec Krantz   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
CFWinRidley Seguso  1255-7; 6-4; 6-2

Extreme Tennis Super Series, June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFernando Benitez   6-7; 6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConor Berg  1626-4; 6-0
32WinTrevor Getz  3076-2; 6-0
16LossDenis Kudla  326-4; 6-2
3LossBobby Browning  1296-0; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichael Grant  4696-4; 6-2
128LossDenis Bogatov   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
2WinAaron Poliak  1836-0; 6-1
3QWinFreddy Quintos   6-3; 6-3
3WinJoey Fritz  772-6; 6-0; 7-6(5)
4QWinSamuel Ecker  926-4; 6-2
4LossWalker Kehrer   7-6(0); 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Shamshiri  5226-1; 6-1
16WinMauricio Villa  2726-3; 6-1
QWinSpencer Newman  1896-2; 6-0
SWinMichael Wardell  597-5; 3-6; 6-2
FLossSekou Coker Bangoura  236-4; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Le   6-0; 6-0
16WinSantiago Padilla  8026-4; 6-0
QWinSebastien Salzmann  170Wd (em)WE*
SLossChristopher Jackman  867-5; 6-2
PLWinAndrew Butz  187Def (ad)DP*

Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis, August 20, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTy Trombetta   6-2; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Engelberg  7766-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Terescenko  6366-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Adler   6-0; 6-0
QWinSebastien Salzmann  1706-1; 6-1
SLossMichael Wardell  596-1; 6-1
PLWinMark Schanerman   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKurt Thein  4456-2; 6-1
32WinMichael Kuryla  1646-4; 7-5
16WinGonzales Austin  2356-0; 6-3
QWinSebastien Salzmann  1706-2; 6-2
SWinChristopher Jackman  866-3; 6-2
FLossSekou Coker Bangoura  236-4; 7-5

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 22, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlas Moros   Def (ns)DP*
16LossJuan Miguel Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPedro Toccafondo   6-0;6-0
128WinMartin Prikryl   6-2;7-6(6)
64WinGonzalo Bravo   Def (ns)DN*
64LossTakahiro Satoh   6-2;7-5
32WinDavid Sofaer   5-7;7-5;6-0
16WinBreon Badger   6-2;6-1

Prince Cup, December 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosip Mesin   6-0; 6-2
64WinMichael Kuryla  1646-2; 6-2
32WinJose Gerardo Meza   5-7; 6-4; 12-10
32WinLogan Shalmi  4386-1; 6-1
16WinIsvetan Mihov   5-7; 6-3; 12-10

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaiki Kondo   6-4; 6-2
64WinJohn Thornton  2566-0; 6-4
32LossAgustin Velotti   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative