Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rashaad Williams
Residence:   West Palm Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-23
#42 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Pescuma   6-0; 6-0
32LossNeil Clausen   6-2; 6-2
2WinAaron Wicker  1096-1; 6-0
3QLossEric Rothschild   3-6; 7-6; 6-4

Hallandale Spring Sectional B 14, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Schanerman  +6-1; 4-1 RI
32WinEric Kazmierczak  2326-3; 6-1
16WinRidley Seguso  1256-3; 7-5
QWinConnor Smith   6-2; 6-2
QLossPaul Polarczyk  552-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinOrlando Ferrer  +6-2; 6-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Feder  536-3; 6-3
16WinJeffrey Morris  +6-4; 1-6; 6-1
QWinCarlos Reyes  +6-2; 6-3
SLossSam Wells  306-3; 6-3

Englewood April Designated B14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErik Thunberg  7626-1; 6-0
32WinRichard Blumenfeld   6-2; 6-1
16LossSebastien Salzmann  170Def (ref)DP
16LossMichael Wardell  596-3; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA Nat.Spring Chmps., April 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRolland Hull   6-4; 6-1
64WinRavy Uong  912-6; 6-1; 6-3
32LossAustin Krajicek   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
3WinSpencer Wolf  +6-4; 6-1
4QWinMichael Lin  266-2; 6-2
4LossAlex Llompart   6-2; 6-0

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Meyer  +6-1; 6-3
16WinChicara Kidera  +6-1; 6-2
QLossVenkat Iyer  166-2; 4-6; 6-2
SLossSam Wells  306-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChad Biele   7-5; 6-0
32WinAlexander Durham  2016-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Albrecht   6-3; 6-1
QWinSpencer Wolf  +3-6; 6-0; 6-1
SWinNicholas Gutsche  124-6; 6-3; 6-3
FLossSam Wells  301-6; 6-2; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Swartz  4586-2; 6-0
32WinMaxwell Martinez  9796-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Kuryla  1646-3; 7-6(5)
QWinMichael Vallejo  746-2; 6-2
SLossAdam Bernstein  226-4; 4-6; 6-2
PLWinSpencer Wolf   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Saba  2236-2; 6-0
32WinSebastien Salzmann  170Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinAlexander Teppert  2207-6(7); 6-3
QLossMichael Wardell  596-1; 6-0
QLossBob Van Overbeek  337-5; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDenis Lin  56-1; 6-2
RRWinCainan Shinjo  3696-0; 6-4
RRLossJeffrey Kamei   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
RRLossAdam Bernstein  226-2; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAugie Bloom  457-6(2); 6-4
2WinGary Kushnirovich  566-1; 6-3
3QWinMichael Elortegui  1556-2; 6-1
3WinMichael Lampa  +6-1; 6-1
4QWinRomel Orpiano  +2-6; 6-1; 6-4
4LossDaniel Kreyman  316-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Kropenick   Def (ns)DP
1LossHoward Garner   Def (ns)DP

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabriel Cortes   6-3; 6-4
1WinDaniel Mattos   6-2; 6-1
2WinChris Le  3376-2; 6-0
3WinLuka Stanic   6-4; 6-0
CQWinCarlos Reyes  +1-6; 6-1; 10-8
CSWinJonathan Vesely  +4-6; 7-5; 10-6

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGino Ramirez  +6-3; 6-0
32LossZach Hunter   6-3; 6-3
2WinAndrew Rifkin   8-2
3LossJames Miller   8-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Bernstein  224-6; 6-3; 6-3
1WinCameron Roth   6-0; 6-1
2WinRoland Martinez   8-5
3LossC.J Johnson   8-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative