Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Wardell
Residence:   Fort Myers, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-15
#59 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Junior Winter Sectional B14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Annear   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
32WinAlexander Teppert  2207-6; 6-2
16WinTaylor Albrecht   7-6; 6-0
16LossJesse Feder  533-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-4; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshby Farrell   6-0; 6-1
16WinKurt Thein  4456-0; 6-0
QWinNikita Fomin   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
SWinGiacomo Miccini  +6-3; 6-2
FLossGregory Tarn   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Weiss  736-3; 6-2
32WinParker Sitkowski   6-1; 6-1
16LossNicholas Gutsche  126-1; 6-2
3WinEric Rothschild  +6-3; 6-3
QQLossChicara Kidera   7-5; 6-4

Hallandale Spring Sectional B 14, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBob Van Overbeek  334-6; 6-4; 6-2
32LossRidley Seguso  1256-4; 3-6; 6-3
2WinCarl Eguez  3606-1; 6-0
3WinEric Kazmierczak  2326-2; 6-2
CQWinRafael Mittag   7-5; 6-0
CSWinOtavio Perim  1846-1; 7-5

Englewood April Designated B14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNeel Patel   6-0; 6-1
32WinJason Berry  4287-5; 6-1
16WinRashaad Williams  426-3; 6-4
QWinConnor Smith  +6-3; 2-6; 6-2
QLossMichael Vallejo  746-2; 6-4
SWinPeter Coulis  +6-4; 6-1

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Gandy  9766-0; 6-1
32WinMatthew Braunworth  2406-1; 6-2
16WinChristopher Jackman  861-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossAdam Bernstein  226-3; 7-5
QWinRashaad Williams  426-1; 6-0
SLossSam Wells  306-0; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLucho Perez-Abreu   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
1WinTaylor Cohen  +3-6; 6-3; 6-0
2LossMichael Malinsky   6-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJon Robert Leonik  4726-0; 6-0
32WinDevon Jerome   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Terescenko  6366-0; 6-1
QWinKurthan Anbarci  1516-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Vallejo  747-5; 3-6; 6-2
PLWinConnor Smith  +6-0; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Melton  13836-0; 6-1
16WinTunc Kiymaz  5016-1; 6-1
QWinJason Berry  4286-2; 6-1
SWinAndrew Butz  1876-3; 6-2
FWinChristopher Jackman  866-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Seidelman  8806-0; 6-0
32WinTrevor Newman  3567-6(2); 6-2
16WinDavid Kelleher  1776-0; 6-0
QWinConnor Smith  +6-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Vallejo  746-1; 6-1
FLossSekou Coker Bangoura  237-6(5); 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Leavitt  6466-0; 6-0
32WinJorge Guerra   6-3; 7-6(5)
16WinDavid Kelleher  1776-1; 6-2
QWinConnor Smith  +6-1; 6-2
SLossSekou Coker Bangoura  237-6(5); 6-2
PLLossChristopher Jackman  866-4; 4-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative