Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Danny Mack
Residence:   Lakeland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-18
#74 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Junior Winter Sectional B12, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGordon Watson  556-1; 6-2
32WinJon Robert Leonik  +7-5; 7-5; 6-3
16WinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-3; 6-3
QWinTimmy Berg   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
QLossBoris Bogomolov  196-2; 6-2
SLossRobert Livi  327-5; 6-4

Daytona Beach Designated BG12, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Padilla  6216-1; 6-0
32WinThomas Teper   6-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  +6-1; 6-2
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1426-0; 6-3
QLossGonzales Austin   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
SWinRoy Lederman  906-3; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Goodman  1886-2; 6-1
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  1626-1; 6-1
16LossJon Robert Leonik   6-2; 5-0 RJ
16LossRoy Lederman  902-6; 6-2; 6-4

Serendipity April Designated B12, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEdward Corty   6-1; 7-6(1))
16WinAnthony Barrancotto  1004-6; 6-4; 6-2
QLossAlex Potami  1356-1; 6-3
QLossRyan Carrington   6-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Bogomolov  195-7; 6-1; 6-1
1WinJason Moody   6-0; 6-0
2LossRobert Livi  323-6; 7-6(2); 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG12, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuis Oslo   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinJake Najjar  3236-0; 6-0
16WinCooper Maxwell   6-1; 6-3
QWinEdward Corty   6-4; 6-0
QLossBrett Clark  1046-0; 6-0
SLossJeremy Efferding  436-4; 4-6; 6-2

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGus Anastopoulo   6-1; 6-1
32WinRyan Carrington   7-5; 6-2
16WinBrett Clark  1046-1; 6-3
16LossJon Robert Leonik   6-3; 6-3
QWinPatrick Bared  1787-5; 6-0
SWinBuddy Givens  1976-1; 6-1
FLossJon Robert Leonik   6-1; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanny Santos   6-2; 6-1
QWinMatthew Larsen   6-1; 6-0
SWinNicholas Garcia  2456-0; 6-0
FWinNathan Graddy  2306-0; 6-0

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRohit Navelkar  406Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinAlejandro Perez  5046-3; 6-2
16WinJoshua Goodman  1886-3; 6-3
QWinGeojun Wu  3086-0; 6-1
SLossRobert Livi  326-4; 6-2
PLLossGordon Watson  556-2; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Saltiel   6-1; 6-1
32WinRohit Navelkar  4066-1; 6-2
16WinCarlos de Bracamonte  1626-1; 7-5
QWinAnthony Barrancotto  1007-6(5); 6-4
SLossGordon Watson  557-5; 6-2
PLWinBrett Clark  1046-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Borrego  4116-2; 6-2
32WinDavid Crisovan   6-0; 6-1
16WinBrett Clark  1046-2; 6-4
QLossThomas Pura  726-1; 6-2
CQWinJoshua Goodman  1886-2; 6-3
CSWinPatrick Bared  1786-3; 6-3
CFWinMichael Rinaldi  796-3; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Borrego  4116-3; 6-7; 6-4
16WinTrey Strobel  1846-1; 6-2
QWinCarlos de Bracamonte  1626-3; 6-2
SWinMatthew Lasprilla  1916-1; 6-3
FLossGordon Watson  556-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative