Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Dancu
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-20
#119 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Junior Winter Sectional B12, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLantz Martin   6-1; 6-1
32LossSpencer Newman  146-3; 6-2
2WinDavid Dunbar  767*
3WinBeauregard Treyz   6-3; 6-3
CQLossAlex Peckham   6-4; 5-7; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated BG12, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRidley Seguso  76-4; 6-2
1WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  3836-2; 6-1
2WinSean Bacha  7156-1; 6-2
3WinChristopher Coward   6-0; 6-0
CQWinBeauregard Treyz   6-2; 6-4
CSWinNicholas Garcia  2454-6; 6-1; 6-4

Kurtz Kupid Super Series, February 26, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Padilla   7-5; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Borrego  4116-1; 6-1
32WinAlex Potami  1356-3; 6-2
16WinTimmy Berg  +6-3; 7-5
16LossGordon Watson  556-2; 4-6; 6-3
QWinRoy Lederman  906-1; 6-2
SLossTaylor Shamshiri   6-2; 6-1

Serendipity April Designated B12, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Gracia  2426-1; 6-1
16WinAlexander Terescenko  +6-2; 6-0
16LossJeremy Efferding  436-4; 1-6; 6-3
QWinBrett Clark  104Def (ns)DP*
SWinAlex Potami  1354-6; 6-0; 6-3

USTA National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHarrison Adams  586-1; 5-7; 6-1
1-WWinChandler Daub  5656-0; 6-0
2-WWinAlexander Steinroeder  1036-0; 3-6; 6-1
3-WLossThomas Marx  156-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG12, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Strobel  1844-6; 6-3; 7-6(3))
32WinMario Becerra   6-3; 6-2
16WinGeojun Wu  3086-4; 6-2
16LossJeremy Efferding  436-0; 6-4
QLossGordon Watson  556-1; 6-3

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBlaine Willenborg  1426-2; 2-6; 10-3
1WinSteven Peisach   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAlexander Terescenko   6-3; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Newman  147-5; 6-2
1WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-0; 6-2
2LossTrevor Newman   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(10-7)

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnthony Augustino   6-2; 6-2
1LossAndrew Superstein   8-2

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFrederick Saba   6-1; 6-2
1WinKyle Morioka  8126-0; 6-1
2WinRyan Carrington  +6-2; 6-0
3LossGeorge Johnson   6-1; 6-4

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKi-Su Jung   7-6(7); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative