Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jose Gracia
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-26
#242 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Brian Piccolo Super Series, January 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Goodman  1887-6; 6-1
QLossAndy Valiente   7-5; 4-6; 6-3

Fun & Sun Junior Winter Sectional B12, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Bandes   6-2; 7-6
32LossGonzales Austin   6-1; 6-3
2WinLuis Osio   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
3LossNathan Graddy  2306-3; 7-6(6)); 6-4

The Palm Beach Post Super Series Classic, January 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Mill   6-4; 6-0
16LossBob Van Overbeek   6-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated BG12, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrett Clark  1046-3; 6-4
1LossAlan Chocron  5780-6; 7-5; 6-2

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLantz Martin   6-1; 6-1
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  266-1; 6-0
2WinGus Anastopoulo   6-2; 6-1
3LossBrett Clark  1047-6(3); 6-0

Serendipity April Designated B12, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Dvorak   6-2; 6-3
32LossJoshua Dancu  1196-1; 6-1
2WinRohit Navelkar  4066-1; 6-1
3WinBeauregard Treyz   7-5; 6-4
CQWinZach McCourt   Def (ns)DP*
CSLossTrey Strobel  1846-0; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTimmy Berg   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
1LossZach McCourt   6-1; 6-3

Plantation Spring Super Series, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Barth   6-2; 6-0
QLossBoris Tiberkov  2025-7; 6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG12, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTeddy Powell   6-1; 6-1
32LossEdward Corty   7-5; 7-6(5)); 6-3
2WinKyle Morioka  8126-1; 6-4
3WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  3836-3; 4-6; 6-4
CQWinBaker Newman  3056-2; 6-2
CSLossTrey Strobel  1847-5; 6-2

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Moody   6-3; 6-2
32LossJon Robert Leonik   6-1; 6-1
2WinBoris Tiberkov  2024-6; 6-4; 10-8
3LossDanny Knight   6-4; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Belkin  2197-6; 6-3
QLossNathan Graddy  2306-2; 6-3
SWinGrayson Goldin  2916-3; 6-3
FWinMatthew Browne   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaker Newman  3057-5; 6-2
32WinGabriel Chaves  6936-3; 6-2
16LossChristian Rincon   6-3; 7-5
16LossGordon Watson  556-3; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Larsen   6-4; 6-3
32WinSiddhartha Chappidi   6-2; 6-2
16WinSebastian Acuna  780Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossBrett Clark  1046-1; 6-0
QLossAnthony Barrancotto  1006-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLiam Moorfield-Yee   6-3;6-3
64LossValera Preobrazhenskiy   4-6;6-4;6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Padilla  6216-3; 4-6; 7-6
16WinRafael Alvarez  4816-4; 2-6; 6-4
16LossRoy Lederman  907-6; 7-5
QLossBoris Tiberkov  2026-1; 3-6; 6-4

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Reyes   6-1; 6-0
64WinWilliam Kwok   7-6(3); 6-3
32LossKi-Su Jung   6-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative