Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Baker
Residence:   Acworth, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-53
#125 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Scheinman  956-1Ret (inj)RJ
32LossDaniel McCall  416-2; 6-0
3LossMartin Zupan   Wo (em)WoE*

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chmps., January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCauthen Tiller   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
16LossAustin Smith  686-1; 6-1
2LossParker Chang  2056-4; 7-5

Atlanta Jr. Invitational Chmps., January 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Kansol  4276-0; 6-3
16WinStefan Rizzo  2376-2; 6-3

Polar Bear Jr. Super Chmps., January 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Daly   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
1WinJoshua Hedderig  9166-2; 6-2
2WinTaylor Powell  503WoI*
QQWinConnor Thompson  2734-6; 7-5; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Hardesty  5766-1; 6-0
32WinStrong Kirchheimer  1276-4; 6-4
16WinAlexander Dyas  1616-3; 6-4
QLossLewis Butler   6-4; 6-1

One Love Tennis Jr Chmps. of the South #, February 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Daly  2746-0; 6-3
16WinSaharsh Chordia  5916-0; 6-4
QLossHunter Harrington  876-2; 6-1

5th Annual Midcourt Cup, March 4, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick McKinney   6-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Ray  4296-2; 6-4
QWinWilliam Kent  +6-4; 7-5
SLossAustin Ansari  666-4; 2-6; 6-4
PLWinAustin Akers  +6-1; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated 14,12, March 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerence Celestine  1113-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinOliver Wilkey   6-0; 6-3
2WinDaniel Bruce  2156-4; 6-2
3QLossCasey Kay  1076-1; 6-4

Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chmps., March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Guentert  2886-3; 6-4
16WinAlex Drexinger   6-2; 6-4
QLossTerrell Celestine  826-3; 6-3
CQWinElliott Orkin  1336-2; 3-6; 1-0
CSWinNathan Rakitt  2256-2; 6-0
CFLossEric James   6-0; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Wilkey  3107-6(1); 3-6; 7-5
32WinCameron Dickerson  3126-4; 6-4
16LossBrandon Fickey  446-2; 6-1
3LossSean Robinson   4-6; 6-3; 11-9

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 16, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Daigle  2976-4; 6-4
32WinParker Chang  2056-3; 3-6; 6-1
16LossLewis Butler   6-0; 6-1
3WinWilliam George  3486-3; 7-6
QQWinAlexander Metzman  255Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossNick Wood  786-0; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCyril Justin Dizon   6-2; 6-4
32LossCasey Kay  1076-4; 6-7; 1-0
2WinHunter Mitchell  4356-1; 6-0
3QWinJoel Cook   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
3LossWilliam Kent   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Championships, May 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Lindsey   6-0; 6-0
32WinTrey Carter  6806-3; 6-4
16WinHunter Mills  1106-4; 6-4
QLossLewis Butler   6-0; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Dyas  1616-1; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Smith  686-0; 6-1
1LossStrong Kirchheimer  1277-5; 6-2

GA Jr. Closed Qualifying Chmps. (18-10), June 4, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrison Laduca   6-3; 6-2
1WinSpencer Mitchell  9126-1; 6-0
2WinHayes Brewer  7646-1; 6-2
3QWinJake Bouchillon  2966-3; 4-6; 6-1
3WinNazar Bilukha  +2-6; 7-5; 6-3
QQWinBen Thurston   6-3; 7-6
CQLossBradley Kilborn   6-3; 6-3

Georgia Jr. Challenger, June 11, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLawrence Andrew   6-3;6-1
64WinJoseph Ratchford   6-4;6-4
32LossTyler Burnett   6-1;6-0
3WinAddison Price   6-0;6-1
4QWinShaun Mccune   6-1;6-1
4LossTyler Franks   6-2;6-3

Southern Closed 12 Chmps., June 18, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Noble  6326-2; 6-0
64LossStrong Kirchheimer  1277-5; 6-3
1-NLossMichael Kohagen   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
1-NWWinMichael Reilly  2276-4; 6-2
Q-NWWinBo Kitzman   6-1; 6-3
S-NWLossWilliam Kent   6-4; 6-2

GA State Jr. Clay Court Open Chmps., July 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Franchik   6-3; 7-5
3QWinSam Jankovich   6-3; 7-6(8)
3WinDaniel Fernandez   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
QQLossEric Matthieson   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Baettig  7066-3; 6-3
64LossMitchell Polnet  516-0; 6-4
1-NLossChase Curry  546-2; 6-0
1-NWLossNico Lunardi  636-1; 6-1

GA State Jr. Closed Chmps., July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Daly  +6-4; 6-3
16LossNathan Pasha   6-1; 6-3
3WinRyan Jarvis   6-0; 6-4
QQWinParker LaSure   6-4; 6-1
CQLossMadison Daly   Wo (em)WoE*

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNikola Kocovic  +6-2; 6-3
RRLossGeorge Tioutine  467-5; 6-2
RRLossJordan Kaufman   6-1; 6-2
RRLossJeffrey Schorsch  1066-3; 6-4

USTA Boys' 12 National Chmps., August 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrad Boll  2316-0; 6-0
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  266-0; 6-0
1-NLossGordon Zhang  1756-4; 6-1
1-NWWinConrad Harron  1086-7; 7-6; 6-2
Q-NWLossJason Tahir  576-3; 6-3

Classic City Jr. Chmps., August 26, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoey Miller   6-0; 6-4
QWinParker LaSure   6-1; 6-3
SLossBenjamin Hunter   6-2; 2-6; 6-2

24th Annual Raleigh Jr. Classic, September 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Guo   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
32LossJared Goldstein   6-1; 6-3
2LossRyan Forbes   4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(6)

Bullfrog Southern BG14,12 Designated, October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNhien Le   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
1LossBobby Browning   6-0; 6-2

Sea Pines Jr. Chmps., October 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristoper Cox  +
16WinRyan Forbes  +6-2; 3-6; 6-2
QLossAlex Holland   7-5; 6-1
CQWinPhillip Cardella   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog/USTA Southern BG 18-12 Des., October 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Atkinson   6-1; 6-0
1WinChase Custer   7-6(2); 6-0
2WinHunter Anderson  +6-2; 6-2
3QLossRobbie Mudge  336-1; 6-4

Eagle Watch Jr. Super Chmps., November 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlex Doherty   6-2; 6-3
1LossMadison Daly   6-4; 6-2

Alabama Jr. State Open, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClint Johnson   6-0; 6-0
32WinSteven Fielkow   6-2; 6-3
16LossTrevor Getz   6-0; 6-1
3LossRonald Powell   6-1; 6-2

GA State Jr. Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinConner Boehm   6-3; 6-4
64WinKenneth Mooney   6-2; 6-1
32WinHaruyoshi Kakiuchi   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
16LossPreston Samowitz   6-3; 6-3
4LossMarshall Rowe   Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative