Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Duvall (USA)
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-19
#367 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJamilton Godinho  3682-0 RJ
1LossAdrian Torroella  982WoJ*

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChris Reiman  2806-3; 6-2
1WinTom Kelleher  2967-6; 4-1 RQ
2WinBenjamin Maxwell   7-5; 6-2
3WinBlas Moros  4816-3; 6-2
CQLossErik Hannah  976-1; 4-6; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Jackman  8386-3; 6-2
32WinBenjamin Maxwell   7-5; 6-3
16LossLuke Mojica  1592-6; 6-2; 10-6
16LossErik Corace  656-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Dixon  14066-1; 6-1
32WinDilip Kamath  7016-3; 6-4
16WinSteven Binninger   6-1; 6-2
16LossEvan Bernstein  1446-4; 6-1
QLossCreighton Blanchard  2626-4; 6-2

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZach Hunter  717-6(3)); 6-1
1WinLorenzo Di Stefano  8377-5; 6-2
2LossTom Kelleher  2966-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBen McGovern   6-3; 6-0
64LossBlaze Schwartz   6-3; 7-6(2)
2WinRussell Brockett  +6-4; 4-6; 1-0(1)
3QLossBryan Swartz  1706-2; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Smith  10846-3; 6-4
32WinFrank Acierno  9726-1; 7-5
16LossCurt Maddox   6-2; 6-0
16LossJohn Nogueras   0-6; 6-1; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRonald Gael Kamdem   6-4; 6-4
RRWinMark Verstraete  4763-6; 6-3; 7-5
RRWinWatson George  5456-0; 6-1
RRLossBryan Swartz  1706-4; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Albrecht  7126-4; 6-0
32WinRichard Blumenfeld  8286-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Vesely  4236-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossJoel Samaha  916-0; 6-4
QWinEnrique-Jose Andrade  2740-1Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossYum Adiv  2038-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Miller  5606-3; 6-0
32LossZach Hunter  716-3; 6-4
2WinAndrew Rifkin  11278-4
3LossAndy Wang  428Wo (inj)WoJ*

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSimon Miller  1116-3; 6-4
1WinSeth Rogers   Wo (tae)WoT*
2WinJohn Lucero   Wd (inj)WJ*
3LossNicholas Berning   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative