Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jackson Moore
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 12-20
#592 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTyler Zenga  2836-4; 6-2
1LossDerek Madon  3606-2; 2-6; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Lacy   6-3; 6-2
16WinJimmy Newton   6-3; 6-2
QLossTommy Keskes   6-2; 6-1

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEugene Dolgovykh  5196-1; 4-6; 6-2
1LossDrew Marshall   6-3; 6-0

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Gusto   6-3; 6-4
16WinMark Wilkie   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
QLossPeter Coulis  5067-5; 7-6

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Girdley   6-2; 6-1
1WinDavid Adler   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
2WinCameron Roth  9116-2; 7-6(5)
3LossNeil Clausen  2516-0; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Lucero   6-3; 6-3
1LossJoseph Curet  15167-6; 4-6; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDrew Courtney  636-2; 7-6(2))
1WinRajeev Deb-Sen  3286-4; 7-5
2LossEduardo Pavia  1296-4; 6-3

West Coast Jr. Chmps., August 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGarn Sangsuriyakul  21365-7; 7-6; 6-2
64WinTrenton Alenik  5296-2; 6-2
32WinWilliam Humphreys  6946-2; 6-2
16LossJamie Hutter  2126-0; 6-3
4LossTodd Berry  4006-2; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Vardag   6-2; 6-2
1LossKyle Eddins   7-6(3); 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Moye   6-1; 6-2
1WinJoseph Whitner   Def (ns)DP*
2WinCurt Maddox   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossHarry Snoxell   9-8(2)

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeith Embree  +1-6; 6-3; 6-4
32WinAnthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-2; 6-0
16LossSimon Miller  1116-3; 3-6; 6-3
16LossErik Corace  653-6; 6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative