Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Timmy Walsh (USA)
Residence:   Winter Spgs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-23
#229 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDashiel Neimark  1946-3; 6-1
32LossAustin Krajicek  427-5; 6-3
2WinMatthew Broom   6-3; 6-2
3WinAlexander Jordan   6-3; 6-1
CQLossBlaze Schwartz   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrishna Vasudevan   6-0; 6-2
32WinRekhi Little  2066-3; 6-3
16WinLuke Mojica  1596-0; 7-6(6)
QLossAustin Krajicek  426-2; 6-3
QLossErik Corace  652-6; 6-2; 7-5

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGonzalo De Villa   6-1; 6-1
32LossGabriel Mattos   6-4; 6-4
2WinJustin Hart   6-0; 6-3
3LossJoseph Whitner   5-7; 6-3; 10-5

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRhyne Williams  186-2; 6-2
1WinPeter Del Moral  +6-3; 6-4
2LossBrennan Boyajian  246-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Leib  7066-3; 6-3
32LossRobert Ferrante  1306-2; 6-0
2LossAndrew Landwerlen  1736-4; 6-4

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFederico Cybel  8494-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossJoel Samaha  917-5; 6-2
2WinLuke Mojica  1596-1; 6-3
3WinNicholas Smith  10846-3; 6-2
CQWinWilliam Ellis  +3-6; 6-1; 11-9
CSWinRonnie Hulewicz  2466-2; 2-6; 10-7
CFLossSimon Miller  1116-3; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrian Wee  3176-4; 7-6(3)
1WinEric Legunn  7736-4; 6-2
2WinBobby Mactaggart  +6-2; 7-5
3QWinFoster Jebsen  13036-2; 6-1
3WinDerek Madon  3606-3; 6-4
4QWinCurtis Roby  1686-3; 7-5
4LossRyan Kim  79-6(7); 6-3; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Moss  596-3; 7-5
1WinMorgan Hopson  5476-3; 6-0
2LossRomel Orpiano  3436-3; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSimon Meske  7146-3;6-0
128LossRyan Smith  146-3;7-5
2WinWilliam Zhang  3027-6(1);3-4Ret (inj)RJ
3QLossEric Morgan  1696-3;6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Green   6-1; 6-3
32LossRichard Wardell   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
2WinFabian Rizzi   7-5; 6-4
3LossFrank Acierno  972Wo (em)WoE*

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJamie Nall   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
1WinPaul Doucas   6-3; 6-2
2LossRaynor DeRizzio   1-6; 6-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatt Manasse   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
1WinElliot DeBolt   9-7
2LossJosh Simonetta Lee  4398-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative