Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sekou Coker Bangoura
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 93-26
#183 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDonald Van Velzer  2396-1; 6-4
1WinDavid Salazar  9716-1; 6-0
2WinColin Perry  5056-3; 3-6; 6-0
3QWinJohn Thornton   6-3; 6-2
3WinJason Magnes  323Wo (em)WoE*

Cheval Junior Winter Sectional B14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanny Riggs   6-2; 6-0
32WinEric Kazmierczak  9424-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinTyler Snook  6816-2; 6-1
16LossLuka Stanic  5636-4; 6-4
QWinAdam Bernstein  1796-3; 6-2
SWinJesse Feder  333*

Longwood Super Series, February 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Woolard   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlex Theiler   7-6(2); 6-3
QWinAngel Mirtchev   6-2; 7-6(4)
SLossGregory Tarn   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLance Lvovsky  15296-0; 6-2
32WinPeter Coulis  5067-5; 6-2
16LossAlexander Domijan  616-3; 6-1
3WinAdam Bernstein  1797-5; 6-1
QQWinSpencer Wolf  2873-6; 6-4; 6-4
CQWinTennys Sandgren  2136-3; 6-2
CSWinWilliam Parker  3192-6; 6-3; 6-1
CFWinNicholas Gutsche  1147-5; 6-4

Hallandale Spring Sectional B 14, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Lunghino  14336-3; 6-3
32WinKurthan Anbarci  7527-5; 7-6(8)
16WinTaylor Albrecht  7126-4; 6-3
QWinRidley Seguso  6706-4; 6-2
QLossSpencer Wolf  2876-4; 6-1
SLossAdam Bernstein  1797-6(3); 2-6; 7-5

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDenny Rinaldi   6-1; 6-4
16WinMacale Smith   6-2; 6-0
QLossAlex Pukal  3466-2; 4-6; 6-1

Englewood April Designated B14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gust   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Adler   6-3; 6-2
16WinKurthan Anbarci  7527-6(6); 7-5
QWinSpencer Wolf  2876-3; 6-2
SWinPaul Polarczyk  3356-4; 6-2
FLossBob Van Overbeek  2386-1; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA Nat.Spring Chmps., April 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarc Pretorius  5087-6(7); 6-2
64LossMichael Lin  2086-2; 7-6(5)
2WinAndrew Mckinnon  8356-1; 6-1
3QLossTennys Sandgren  2136-4; 4-6; 7-6(3)

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVenkat Iyer  1427-6(7); 7-6(3)
1WinSebastien Salzmann  8026-3; 6-3
2WinMatthew Saltsgaver   6-2; 6-1
CQLossTaylor Meyer  3566-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Standley   6-2; 6-0
32WinWarren Hardie   6-2; 6-3
16WinTorsten Keil-long  5146-2; 6-2
QWinDenis Lin  513-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinDennis Mkrtchian   6-4; 6-3
FLossRaymond Sarmiento  1516-2; 6-3

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Kempf  14146-2; 6-1
32WinChad Biele  11416-2; 6-1
16WinAnderson Walls  6286-3; 6-1
QLossJordan Cox  1256-2; 6-4

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kuryla  7806-1; 6-3
32WinZachary Katz   6-2; 6-2
16WinChristopher Jackman  5276-2; 6-2
QWinPaul Polarczyk  3353-6; 6-3; 10-3
QLossAdam Bernstein  1797-6(5); 6-1
SWinConnor Smith  5746-0; 6-3
FWinSam Wells  2286-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOliver Loutsenko   6-4; 6-1
32WinHarsha Rao  11056-3; 6-1
16LossJordan Cox  1256-2; 7-6(2)
3WinCasey MacMaster  7636-1; 6-4
QQLossWilliam Parker  3192-6; 6-4; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Weiss  4707-5; 7-5
64WinRomel Orpiano  3436-4; 1-6; 6-4
32LossBlake Davis  586-0; 6-1
4LossRaymond Sarmiento  1516-3; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Oliveros   6-0; 6-1
16WinJason Berry   6-0; 6-1
QWinAndres Herrera  6666-2; 6-2
SWinConnor Smith  5746-3; 1-6; 6-3
FWinMichael Vallejo  4696-4; 6-2

USTA Boys' 14 National Chmps., August 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEthan Dunbar   6-0; 6-1
64WinChicara Kidera  3930-6; 6-2; 7-5
32WinAvery Rux  9126-3; 7-5
16WinMichael Vutam  1546-4; 1-6; 6-2
QLossJames Seal  566-2; 6-4
CQLossWalker Kehrer  1196-3; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Teper   6-0; 6-0
32WinRaleigh Smith   6-0; 6-1
16WinKurthan Anbarci  7526-1; 6-3
QWinChristopher Jackman  5276-2; 6-0
SWinMark Schanerman  3906-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
FWinMichael Wardell  3787-6(5); 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZach McCourt   6-2; 6-0
32WinKosuke Hasegawa   6-1; 7-5
16WinEric Kazmierczak  9426-1; 6-2
QWinAndrew Butz  8416-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Wardell  3787-6(5); 6-2
FWinMichael Vallejo  4696-4; 7-5

Five Seasons B14 Indoor Chmps., October 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-2; 6-3
32WinPeter Rothstein  11426-3; 7-6(5))
16WinQuinton Vega  7357-5; 6-0
QLossAmrik Donkena  4374-6; 6-3; 10-8
SWinAndy Cooper  4027-5; 6-1
FWinChris Cha  2706-3; 4-6; 10-8

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Cypers   6-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Spencer   6-3; 6-3
16WinDan Richardson   7-5; 6-0
QWinWilliam Schumacher  4096-4; 4-6; 6-2
SWinDavid Holiner  4106-7(5); 7-6(4); 6-3
FWinAlexander De Chatellus  5074-6; 6-1; 6-1

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDevin Britton  1246-1;6-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Weiss   6-3; 6-2
32LossJonathan Wolff  276-0; 6-2
2WinEdward Elliott V   6-0; 6-1
3WinPeter Robau   6-2; 6-1
CQLossZach Hunter  71Wo (em)WoE*

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHiroyasu Ehara   6-1; 6-4
2WinBrandon Burke   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJamin Ball  7716-4; 6-2
64WinShane Foster  4956-3; 6-1
32WinJunior Ore   6-4; 6-2
16WinTennys Sandgren  2137-5; 6-4
QWinBen Guthrie  2166-3; 3-6; 7-6(7-3)
SLossEvan King  1536-2; 6-3
PLWinRaymond Sarmiento  1516-4; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative