Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Roebuck
Residence:   Bogart, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-42
#181 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chmps., January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChris Peek   6-3; 6-3
1WinBill Bobbitt  3846-4; 6-2
2LossDonald Walston  4046-3; 4-6; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWill Grist   6-4; 6-1
1WinMatthew Poleon  3716-2; 6-4
2WinDrake Bernstein  2006-1; 6-3
3QWinCameron Knowles   6-4; 6-4
3WinNeil Shine   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
QQLossKyle Virgin   6-3; 0-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBryant Salcedo  656-1; 6-0
1WinEvan Reese  2727-6; 6-4
2LossDerek Danziger   6-3; 6-4

Junior Family Circle Cup, February 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLandon Brown  15346-0; 6-2
32LossMike Greenberg  1566-2; 7-5
2WinNicholas McAlister   6-2; 6-2
3QWinJosh Ray  7077-6(4); 6-2

Blue Gray Jr Classic, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Johnson   6-0; 6-1
16LossZachary Taylor  2196-0; 6-3
2WinAaron Knepper   7-6(4); 6-4
QQWinCarlin Tighe   6-3; 6-1
CQWinCody Loup  2551-6; 6-3; 10-7
CSLossSawyer Duncan  1937-6(8)); 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated 18,16, March 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Francis   7-5; 6-3
32LossMatthew Brewer   6-2; 6-2
2WinBryan Oakley  2906-2; 6-2
3QWinDavid Gillispie  4486-4; 6-4
3WinBrian Hartness  +3-1 RJ
QQLossChristopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-2

Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chmps., March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenton Hochstetler  6016-1; 7-5
16LossDavid Tillem  3103-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinBrandon Hochstetler  5156-2; 6-2
QQWinJohn Crawford Freeman  5976-1; 6-7(6); 1-0
CQLossTodd Schmidt  7646-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Beal   6-2; 6-4
32WinColin Leighton  15896-2; 6-2
16LossMatthew Brewer   6-3; 6-3
3WinTripp Johnson  3676-1; 6-4
QQLossCody Loup  2557-6(4); 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 16, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Leighton  15896-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Martos  7136-2; 6-1
16LossAndrew Brasseaux  1737-6; 6-4
3WinIgnacio Taboada  1697-6; 5-7; 1-0
QQLossKyle Virgin   6-1; 5-7; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrent Mills   6-0; 6-1
32WinTaylor Befus   6-0; 6-1
16LossJ. Houston Barrick  336-2; 6-4
3WinDavid Doverspike  3316-0; 6-0
QQLossMatt Peeler  2504-6; 7-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTed Kelly  1176-2; 6-0
1WinSami Belakhlef  2876-4; -6(7); 7-6(8)
2WinDavid Lue  2147-5; 6-4
3QWinWilliam Moss  5943-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinNick Meros  +6-3; 7-6(2)
QQLossChristopher Motes  1276-7(4); 6-1; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Myers  3066-4; 3-6; 6-1
32WinDavid Doverspike  3316-0; 6-1
16LossChristopher Motes  1276-4; 4-6; 6-3
3WinNathan Kloes  6397-6(1)); 6-1

GA Jr. Closed Qualifying Chmps. (18-10), June 4, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Lackley   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlex Rowedder  5866-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Tillem  3106-2; 6-4
QLossJoshua Varela   6-3; 6-3
CQLossRyan Smith  576-3; 7-6

Southern Closed 18 Chmps., June 18, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Tillem  3106-4; 6-4
32LossChristopher Motes  1276-2; 6-2
4WinJohn Watts  3007-5; 6-2
5QLossLee Floyd   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Scholl  1187-6(6; 6-2
1WinZachary Wallen  4506-4; 7-6(4)
2LossMichael Anders  2086-4; 6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open, July 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Doverspike  3316-3; 7-6(1))
3WinWilliam Magee   6-2; 6-1
4QWinChase Helpingstine  3216-4; 6-4
4WinMatthew Farina  2786-7; 6-3; 6-0
5QWinPhilip Bayliss   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
5WinWesley Miller   Def (ns)DP*
QQLossSpencer Feldman  2486-3; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKevin Liang  3786-4;5-7;6-1
128LossPaul Koenke   6-4;6-2
2WinMichael Lim  3076-0;6-0
3QWinMatthew Parks  1705-7;7-6(6);6-2
3LossMatthew Brewer   6-0;6-3

USTA Boys' 18,16 National Chmps., August 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJames Moye  1726-3; 5-7; 7-5
2WinKelvin Kim  1041-6; 6-3; 6-4
3QWinStefan Hardy  +6-3; 6-3
3WinKenneth Arthur McGovern  746-2; 6-1
4QLossXavier Smith  446-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18,16 Designated, October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Coley   6-2; 6-0
32LossDerrick Davison  4292-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
2LossSawyer Duncan  1934-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Bullfrog/USTA Southern BG 18-12 Des., October 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Magee   6-0; 6-0
32WinChase Helpingstine  3216-4; 7-6(8)
16LossJohn Lewis  2156-4; 6-2
3LossDerrick Davison  4296-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSlavi Fildish  6341-6; 6-1; 6-4
32LossAlexander Sanborn  1476-2; 6-3
2WinDaniel Levy   6-4; 7-6
3QWinTaylor St. Eve   6-3; 6-1
3LossDavid Wolff  1327-6; 7-6

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRichard Wardell  1606-4; 6-0
64LossMalcolm Harrison  1136-3; 6-1
2WinMatt Hansen  3996-2; 6-1
3QWinDavid Tillem  3106-2; 2-6; 6-1
3LossAndrew Lee  3377-6(3); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative