Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Amber Li
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-16
#53 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Jr. Winter Sectional G12, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarolina Berry  2306-2; 6-2
16WinScottie French   6-1; 7-6
QWinDanielle Collins  141-6; 7-6; 7-6
SWinLaura Gutsche  +6-2; 6-2
FLossRebekah Jenkins   7-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski   6-2; 6-0
1WinBridgette Gale   6-1; 6-2
2LossLindsey Cable   6-2; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLinda Winter  +2-6; 6-1; 6-4
32LossJulie Sabacinski   6-0; 6-1
2LossJenny Donovan   6-2; 6-4

Jimmy Evert Spring G12 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScottie French   6-4; 6-3
16WinKali Donner  2726-3; 6-4
QWinCaroline Dailey  1426-1; 1-6; 6-1
QLossAmy Grossklag   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
SWinMonica Puig  696-3; 6-4

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabrina Chan-Pong   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicole Mera   6-0; 6-1
QWinCarlina Jow   6-1; 6-3
SWinKelly Sullivan  +7-5; 6-4
FWinAlexandra Salerno   7-6; 6-3

Longwood April G12 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShea Brodsky  7906-1; 6-0
16WinLaura Wiley  5806-1; 6-1
QWinTranesia Laster  2416-2; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Aiello  1036-2; 6-0
FLossDanielle Collins  146-0; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Morozova  2136-0; 6-4
16LossSloane Stephens  166-4; 6-2
2WinNadia Echeverria A.  1836-3; 6-2
CQWinSade Iyeyemi  +6-2; 6-1
CSLossNicole Melichar  356-4; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Perelman  946-1; 6-3
64LossJenny Falcone  136-2; 7-6(1)
1-NWinAkiko Okuda  826-4; 6-2
2-NLossJulia Claire Jones  40Wo (em)WoE*

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKara Kucin   6-2; 6-3
1WinMelissa Smith   6-1; 6-1
2WinKorey Love   Wd (em)WE*
CQWinMacey Cook  2386-2; 6-1
CSWinErin Snook   6-3; 6-0
CFWinAlexandra Aiello  1036-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Newman   6-2; 6-4
32WinLaura Gutsche  +4-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinMary Chupa  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinGabriella Palacios   6-3; 6-3
QLossKayla Rizzolo   6-2; 6-4
SWinMolly Smith   Def (ns)DP*

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Edwards  606-0; -6(1); 1-0(10)
32LossDanielle Collins  146-2; 6-4
2WinLauren Slutsky   8-4
3LossMonica Puig  698-6

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrea Pavlovic   6-2;6-1
64WinGabriella Phillips  5226-3;6-4
32WinZhaklin Krayushkina   3-6;6-3;6-1
16LossKaylea Sher   6-1;6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Wiley  5806-4; 6-3
32WinMaria Datcu   6-1; 6-1
16LossJewel Midelis   Wd (ill)WI*
16LossKorey Love   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative