Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Julie Sabacinski
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-24
#45 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Junior Winter Sectional G14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAgustina Cybel  4656-1; 6-0
32WinJacqueline March  4696-1; 6-0
16WinAnastasia Kriz  2826-1; 6-0
QWinCasey Simmons  1346-1; 6-2
SWinMaria Belaya  796-2; 6-0
FWinJaime Yapp-Shing  986-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmber Li  3366-2; 6-0
32WinStephanie Wallace   6-0; 6-1
16WinKorey Love  2906-0; 6-0
QWinJennifer Miller  2956-0; 6-0
SLossKeri Frankenberger   6-4; 7-5
PLWinMaria Belaya  796-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Bodine  2536-3; 6-2
32WinAmber Li  3366-0; 6-1
16WinKara Kucin  3016-0; 6-0
QWinAshley Moore  846-3; 6-3
SLossAlexandra Cercone  296-4; 6-2
PLLossGabrielle Steele  725-3 RI

Pembroke Lakes Spring G14 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathleen Grossman  3276-0; 6-2
32WinMorgan Roberts  11306-0; 6-0
16WinCasey Simmons  1346-0; 6-1
16LossMary Clayton  676-2; 6-2
QWinGabriela Mastromarino  +6-0; 6-2
SWinEmilia Monell   6-0; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Dubins   6-1; 6-1
16WinVirginia Augustin   6-1; 6-2
QWinCassandra Herzberg  +6-1; 6-7(5); 7-6(5)
SWinMelanie Aguirre   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
FWinBrittany Dubins  616-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHolly Pappafotis   6-0; 6-1
16WinElizabeth Begley  786-4; 7-5
QLossEbie Wilson  271-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossAmanda Schwarz   Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTania Maynetto   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexa Wimes   6-4; 6-4
16WinChelsea Kahle   6-3; 6-3
QWinJessica Yanoff  +6-3; 6-0
SLossLindsay Dvorak   6-4; 6-2
PLWinNatalie Collins  +6-0; 7-5

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSloane Stephens  1546-2; 6-1
32WinRebecca Bodine  2536-1; 6-3
16WinCaitlin McGraw  4156-1; 6-0
QWinErin Stephens  976-4; 6-7(4); 14-12
SWinAlexandra Cercone  294-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
FWinJuliet Serabian  +6-1; 3-6; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinErin Saltsgaver   6-3; 6-0
64WinLeah Seyburn   6-1; 6-0
32LossStacey Lee   6-1; 6-1
3LossLauren Bates   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Levy  3396-0; 6-3
16WinJeri Reichel  1406-2; 6-0
QWinMia Lancaster  2446-1; 6-1
SLossAmanda DiCarlo  1356-3; 6-1
PLWinJessica Harrow  1326-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaitlyn Christian  656-4; 4-6; 6-1
RRLossAnna Yang  1453-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
RRWinMolly McDevitt   6-2; 6-2
RRWinJessica Kwan  1726-3; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristin Newman  876-3; 6-2
64WinSasha Gluck   6-2; 6-1
32WinTiffany Tran  326-4; 2-6; 6-4
16LossConnie Hsu  106-1; 6-0
5WinRachael Hart  956-0; 6-0
QQLossBeatrice Capra  316-3; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKaitlin Burns   6-1;6-1
64WinCaroline Schnell  3456-1;6-1
32LossLilly Kimbell  216-3;6-3
4WinEmily Pietruszynski  1446-2;7-6(3)
5QLossHannah Berner  597-5;6-2

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crosby  1386-0; 6-1
32WinDanielle Day  1096-1; 6-3
16WinChloe Smith  +6-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Cercone  296-2; 6-4
SLossLindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-4
PLLossKelly Kambourelis  816-3Ret (inj)RJ

In the Zone Super Series, September 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMary Claire Rollins   6-4; 6-4
16WinTashalee Dasouza   6-2; 6-0
QLossRachel Pye   6-3; 0-6; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Hartsock   6-0; 6-1
32WinBrittany Dubins  616-1; 6-2
16WinChloe Smith  +6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
QWinMollie Anderson  +6-3; 6-1
SLossAlexandra Cercone  296-4; 7-5
PLLossVeronica Figueroa   6-1; 6-4

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOlga Khmylev  757-6(5);7-6(3)
64LossAnna Tajima   6-4;7-5

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Andersen   6-3; 6-2
64LossViktoriya Kamenskaya   6-1; 6-2
2LossAnne Luijpen   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacqueline Cako  666-1; 6-2
64WinHayley Miller  1376-1; 6-2
32WinKayla Rizzolo  1626-1; 6-1
16LossBeatrice Capra  317-5; 6-1
4WinHideko Tachibana  1306-2; 6-2
QQWinSarah Lee  806-3; 3-6; 6-4
CQLossJennifer Kellner  716-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative