Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lauren Embree
Residence:   Marco Island, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 91-16
#2 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaysara Mandry  2106-1; 6-2
32WinCassandra Herzberg  +6-2; 6-3
16WinDanielle Terpko  1286-0; 4-6; 6-1
QWinChloe Smith   6-3; 6-2
SWinCarling Seguso  236-4; 2-6; 6-4
FWinBrittany Delaney  +7-5; 5-7; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin McGoldrick   6-1; 6-2
32WinJacqueline Faulk   6-2; 6-1
16WinJessica Yanoff  +6-3; 6-4
QWinNachell Proctor   6-0; 6-3
SWinAlexa Guarachi  +7-6(2); 6-3
FWinChichi Scholl  +6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Yanoff  +6-4; 6-2
32WinBrittney Cobb   6-0; 6-1
16WinMorgan Frank  +3-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinSarah Guzick  +6-2; 6-1
SLossJoanna Mather   6-0; 6-4
PLWinAlexis Dorr  +6-2 RJ

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaime Yapp-Shing  986-1; 6-1
32WinAshley Mincey   6-0; 6-2
16WinKendra Higgins   6-1; 6-2
QWinJennifer Saviano   6-2; 6-1
SWinJulia Huschke  +6-1; 6-0
FWinRachel Saiontz  +6-2; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriscilla Castillo  +6-4; 6-4
32WinKaysara Mandry  2106-2; 6-4
16WinJulie Middlekauff  +6-4; 6-0
QWinIrina Falconi  +6-4; 6-1
SLossKeilly Ulery   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
PLLossMorgan Frank   6-3; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA Nat.Spring Chmps., April 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElizabeth Begley  786-1; 6-1
64WinJennifer Larimore  2326-2; 6-0
32WinHanna Mar  426-2; 6-2
16WinTayler Davis  516-2; 7-6(1)
QWinAmy Simidian  116-2; 6-4
SWinDaisha Hill-Hurtado  +1-6; 7-5; 6-3
FWinConnie Hsu  103-6; 6-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Young   7-5; 7-5
32WinJovana Vasic   7-5; 6-3
16WinStacey Lee  +7-6(2); 6-4
QWinMelanie Oudin  46-3; 7-6(5)
SWinHannah Robinson  +6-2; 6-4
FWinJacqueline Wu  +7-6(3); 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElissa Rizzi   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
32LossSierra Poske   7-6(5); 6-4
2LossSabrina Visram   Wd (inj)WJ*

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Kirven   6-4; 6-0
32WinCaitlyn Baines   6-1; 6-0
16WinChichi Scholl  +6-2; 7-6(4)
QWinRachel Saiontz  +6-2; 6-2
SWinLindsay Dvorak  +6-1; 6-2
FWinAlexa Guarachi  +6-1; 6-7(6); 6-4

Bruchkoebeler Body & Ball, June 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlivia Lilien   6-2; 6-0
16LossZorica Petrov   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKayla Duncan  +6-0; 6-2
64WinPeta Lancaster  +6-1; 6-1
32WinKirsten Flower  +7-6(3); 6-1
16LossMallory Burdette   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
5WinCamille Jania  +6-3; 6-4
QQLossShinann Featherston   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(3)

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKathryn Talbert  124-6; 6-3; 6-3
RRWinMallory Cecil  +6-2; 6-3
RRWinChristy Core  +6-4; 6-4
RRWinJamie Mera  +6-0; 6-2

USTA Girls' 16 National Chmps., August 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Sulahian  +6-3; 6-4
64WinJane Huh  +6-1; 6-1
32WinBrooke Bartlett  +6-1; 6-4
16LossReka Zsilinszka   7-5; 6-3
5WinAlexa Guarachi  +2-6; 6-4; 6-1
QQWinKeri Wong  +6-4; 7-5
CQWinWhitney Taney  +6-4; 4-6; 6-0
CSLossShinann Featherston   7-5; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-3; 6-3
32WinJulia Huschke  +6-0; 6-1
16WinPriscilla Castillo  +6-3; 6-3
QWinKatie Rybakova  +7-5; 6-0
SLossMonica Chow   7-5; 6-3
PLWinRachel Pye  +7-6(2); 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlin McKenna   6-0; 6-2
32WinCaitlin Finnegan   6-1; 6-3
16WinKatie Orletsky  +6-3; 6-0
QWinHolly Johnson  +6-1; 6-2
SWinMonica Arguello  +7-5; 6-4
FWinMegan Broderick  +6-4; 7-6(6)

Chanda Rubin American FL, November 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandra Rasch   6-1; 6-0
32WinSaori Karikomi  +6-2; 5-7; 7-6(4)
16WinNina Pantic  +5-7; 6-0; 6-4
QLossLindsay Burdette   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Roberts   1-0
32WinJanelle Mosley   6-1; 6-1
16WinRagini Acharya  +5-7; 6-3; 6-4
QLossLindsay Burdette   6-4; 6-2
CQWinChelsea Preeg  +6-0; 6-2
CSLossMallory Burdette   6-4; 1-6; 6-3

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPaola Rodriguez  4756-1; 6-0
64LossCatherine Isip  146-2; 2-6; 6-3
2WinGiovanna Portiolli   7-6(3); 6-1
3QWinKai Chen Chang  +7-5; 6-3
3WinElizabeth Begley  786-2; 5-7; 6-0
4QWinHannah Berner  596-2; 5-7; 6-0
4LossAsia Muhammad  56-3; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSimone Kalhorn  +6-1; 6-3
64WinLindsey Hardenbergh  +6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32WinNiltooli Wilkins  +6-2; 6-0
16WinCatherine Isip  147-6(4); 6-1
QWinKate Turvy  +6-4; 6-4
SWinChloe Jones  +7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
FLossMaria Sanchez   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative