Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachael Hart
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-23
#95 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

On The Rise Jr. Chmps. #1, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKay Barksdale  13046-0; 6-2
16WinErin Shearer   6-0; 6-0
QWinJordan Batey  2656-0; 6-2
SWinBrooke Hawthorne  2236-2; 6-3
FLossElizabeth Kilborn  1426-2; 6-2

Atlanta Jr. Invitational Chmps., January 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaitlin Manley   WJ*
2LossKendall Ganus   WI*

Polar Bear Jr. Super Chmps., January 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaroline Smith   WE*
1LossAshley Grafton   WoE*

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShelby Dufrene  3426-4; 6-4
32LossEmily Mallory   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
2WinJane Stephens  6566-0; 6-0
3QWinEmily Newton  1956-2; 6-4
3WinMolly Mcdonald   6-2; 6-2
QQWinAllison Hodges  1936-3; 6-2

Hudlow Jr. Winter Chmps., February 11, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Williams   6-0; 6-0
QWinLinda Ladaga   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Rooney  2056-1; 6-0
32WinEmily Pietruszynski  1446-3; 6-3
16LossJacqueline Kasler  356-4; 6-2
3WinErica Krisan   6-2; 6-3
QQLossAmber Brown  1076-4; 3-6; 7-6(1)

Collins Hill Athletic Club Jr. SC, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKimberly Williams  8216-0; 6-0
16WinJordan Wylie  3546-0; 6-0
QLossAllison Falkin  447-5; 1-6; 6-0
CQWinAlexandra Clay  2196-1; 6-2
CSWinMargaret Ann Boyette  6246-0; 6-1
CFWinBrooke Hawthorne  2236-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated 14,12, March 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Jones   6-1; 6-0
32LossEbie Wilson  276-4; 7-5
2WinAlexandra Clay  2196-2; 6-1
3QWinJenny Falcone  1436-0; 3-6; 1-0
3LossAshley Canty  1007-6; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 16, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Douglas  7836-0; 6-0
16LossEmily Mallory   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
3WinBrittany Turner   6-1; 6-1
QQWinElizabeth Anderson  868Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinNancy Worley  4316-1; 6-1
CSWinMichele Stanford  3344-6; 6-0; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Designated, April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Armstrong  907
32WinOlivia Mcmillan  7576-0; 6-0
16WinChristin Newman  874-6; 6-1; 1-0
QLossCourtney Griffith  606-3; 3-6; 1-0
CQLossBriana Berne  831-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crosby  1386-1; 6-0
32WinAshley Canty  1006-4; 6-2
16LossSianna Simmons   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinDanielle Day  1096-2; 6-1
QQWinEmily Lauten  1475-7; 7-5; 6-4
CQLossJacqueline Kasler  356-2; 6-4

GA Jr. Closed Qualifying Chmps. (18-10), June 4, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKimberly Williams  8216-0; 6-0
32WinSarah Witkowski  3716-4; 6-4
16LossAllison Falkin  446-2; 6-1
3WinCara Caruso   6-2; 6-3
QQWinOlivia Maurice  +6-2; 6-4
CQWinCourtney Griffith  60Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossMegumi Voight   4-6; 6-2; 7-5

Southern Closed 14 Chmps., June 18, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah McMath   6-1; 6-1
32LossEmily Mallory   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
4WinJulia Allen  2086-2; 6-4
5QWinEmily Newton  1957-5; 6-1
5WinGuinn Garcia  1486-0; 6-1
QQWinMichelle Green  1087-5; 6-2
CQLossMaria Mira  947-6; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichelle Nguyen  2016-3; 6-2
128LossArianna Colffer  376-4; 6-4
2WinJessica Kwan  1727-6(4))Ret (ill)RI
3QWinLindsey Marsh  1966-2; 6-1
3WinCharlotte Ezratty  2423-6; 6-2; 6-1
4QWinTina Tehrani  3086-1; 6-2
4WinMalika Rose  1686-2; 6-1
5QWinAlexandra Kinney  1706-4; 6-2
5LossJulie Sabacinski  456-0; 6-0

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEmily Pietruszynski  1444-6;6-3;6-1
128WinStephanie Vidov  527-6(3);2-6;6-4
64LossBlair Seideman  886-3;6-3
3WinJeri Reichel  1406-3;6-2
4QWinKathleen Elkins  1666-2;6-2
4LossGabrielle Steele  726-2;6-3

ITA Jr. Chmps., August 26, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephanie Newton   Wd (em) WE*
1LossHaley Staples   Wd (em) WE*

Bullfrog Southern BG14,12 Designated, October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMayablue Stauffer-Macdow  8526-0; 6-0
32WinMegan McLinden  6106-2; 6-0
16WinSally Bartelmo  3066-1; 6-1
QWinLauren Herring  647-5; 6-3
SLossGrace Min  696-3; 6-3
PLWinJennifer Ansari  867-6(3); 6-0

Bullfrog/USTA Southern BG 18-12 Des., October 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBethany Dyar  4306-1; 6-0
32WinLauren Peters   6-1; 6-1
16WinNancy Worley  4316-2; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Clay  2196-2; 6-1
SWinWhitney Kay  1697-5; 6-4
FWinKaitlin Ray  2256-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLangley Vannoy  13896-1; 6-1
32WinMolly Smith  5236-2; 6-0
16LossErin Stephens  975-7; 7-5; 6-4
3WinMaria Mira  947-6(3); 6-0
QQWinCharlotte Calhoun  1557-5; 6-0; 6-1
CQLossAllison Falkin  446-1; 6-3

GA State Jr. Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMerin Yu   6-0; 6-0
16WinJamie Harrell   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
QWinAmanda Poole  4103-6; 7-5; 6-3
SWinTaylor Coffey   6-4; 7-6(1)
FWinCara Caruso   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative