Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Day
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-27
#109 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Junior Winter Sectional G14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Love   6-1; 6-3
32WinJenny Donovan  4906-3; 6-3
16LossDanielle Mills  906-3; 4-6; 7-5
16LossGabriela Mastromarino   7-6(3)); 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Mohammed   6-1; 6-0
32WinSloane Stephens  1546-1; 6-0
16WinRacquel Hylton  4057-6(2); 6-1
16LossJuliet Serabian   6-1; 6-3
QWinJennifer Miller  2953-6; 7-5; 7-5
SWinLinda Winter   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Barry  3506-3; 6-4
32LossKara Kucin  3016-3; 6-2
2WinEliza Flynn  4406-4; 6-3
3QWinJenny Donovan  4907-5; 6-3
3WinKara Caulfield  2026-3; 6-3
QQWinJennifer Kellner  71WoJ*
CQLossJill Saunders  576-0; 6-2

Pembroke Lakes Spring G14 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Smith  5236-0; 6-2
32WinStephanie Cardullo   6-3; 6-1
16WinRebecca Bodine  2536-4; 6-3
QLossEmilia Monell   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
QLossMaria Belaya  796-3; 6-1

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Campbell   6-0; 6-1
QWinErin McCardle   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinJeanette McDonald   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
FWinVeronica Figueroa  +7-6; 6-2

Cambier Park April Designated G14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Chao  10776-2; 6-0
16WinRebecca Bodine  2536-3; 6-2
QWinRachael James-Baker  2134-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossErin Stephens  974-6; 7-5; 6-3
SWinAmy Grossklag  3496-3; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Lazaris  1807-6(6); 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossJill Saunders  576-0; 6-2
2LossBianca Sanon  917-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCourtney Griffith  606-2; 6-2
1WinJordan Batey  2653-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  2767-5; 6-4
3QWinKate Klein   6-3; 6-2
3LossRachael Hart  956-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlda Ribeiro   Wd (ill)WI*
1LossKelly Kambourelis  81Wd (ill)WI*

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeslie Raymond  10336-2; 6-1
32WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  2766-4; 6-3
16LossMelanie Aguirre   6-0; 6-4
16LossBianca Sanon  914-6; 6-1; 10-5

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 26, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Taylor  14916-0; 6-0
32WinRachel Douglas  7836-2; 6-0
16LossKatianne Goepel  896-3; 6-2
3WinCatherine Holliday  3976-1; 6-2
QQWinAlexandra Alford  2776-4; 6-4
CQLossTaylor Crosby  1386-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Barry  3506-1; 6-4
32WinDorothy Safron  2346-0; 6-1
16LossChristina Mchale  136-0; 6-2
3WinGrace Min  696-2; 6-4
QQWinKyle McPhillips  926-1; 6-1
CQLossMaria Mira  947-6(5); 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChanelle Mc Gregor  3486-2; 6-4
RRWinChloe Bellomy   6-3; 6-0
RRWinJulie Tukuafu   6-3; 6-0
RRWinGabriella Weissmann  8396-1; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Kedzierski  686-3; 6-1
64WinKara Cecil  580-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinKatherine Oudin  1276-4; 6-3
16LossOlivia Janowicz  196-1; -6(7); 6-3
5WinKristie Ahn  28Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossJessica Alexander  207-6(3)); 6-0

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnna Mamalat  3296-4;6-4
128LossJill Saunders  576-0;6-0
2LossBreanne Smutko  936-3;6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Lorido  4976-3; 6-0
32LossJulie Sabacinski  456-1; 6-3
2WinAlyssa Enriquez   8-2
3LossCasey Simmons  1348-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathryn Lee   6-3; 6-3
32WinKelly Kambourelis  816-2; 6-0
16WinJessica Yanoff  +8-5
16LossOksana Krutiyenko   6-1; 6-2
QLossBianca Sanon  916-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnastasia Kriz  282Wd (inj)WJ*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Callava   6-3; 6-1
32LossKelly Kambourelis  814-6; 6-2; 6-3
2WinElissa Decampli  601Def (ad)DP*
3WinLauren Pfeiffer   6-0; 6-0
CQWinBeth Daub   6-1; 6-0
CSWinJennifer Saviano   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative