Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Amber Li
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-16
#336 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Jr. Winter Sectional G12, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarolina Berry  8666-2; 6-2
16WinScottie French  7136-1; 7-6
QWinDanielle Collins  1461-6; 7-6; 7-6
SWinLaura Gutsche  4176-2; 6-2
FLossRebekah Jenkins  3287-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski  456-2; 6-0
1WinBridgette Gale   6-1; 6-2
2LossLindsey Cable  3026-2; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLinda Winter   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
32LossJulie Sabacinski  456-0; 6-1
2LossJenny Donovan  4906-2; 6-4

Jimmy Evert Spring G12 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScottie French  7136-4; 6-3
16WinKali Donner   6-3; 6-4
QWinCaroline Dailey  6726-1; 1-6; 6-1
QLossAmy Grossklag  3492-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
SWinMonica Puig  4216-3; 6-4

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabrina Chan-Pong   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicole Mera   6-0; 6-1
QWinCarlina Jow   6-1; 6-3
SWinKelly Sullivan  4967-5; 6-4
FWinAlexandra Salerno  8547-6; 6-3

Longwood April G12 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShea Brodsky   6-1; 6-0
16WinLaura Wiley  13256-1; 6-1
QWinTranesia Laster   6-2; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Aiello  5576-2; 6-0
FLossDanielle Collins  1466-0; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Morozova  8346-0; 6-4
16LossSloane Stephens  1546-4; 6-2
2WinNadia Echeverria A.  7796-3; 6-2
CQWinSade Iyeyemi   6-2; 6-1
CSLossNicole Melichar  2546-4; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Perelman  5286-1; 6-3
64LossJenny Falcone  1436-2; 7-6(1)
1-NWinAkiko Okuda  4606-4; 6-2
2-NLossJulia Claire Jones  270Wo (em)WoE*

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKara Kucin  3016-2; 6-3
1WinMelissa Smith   6-1; 6-1
2WinKorey Love  290Wd (em)WE*
CQWinMacey Cook  8836-2; 6-1
CSWinErin Snook  11976-3; 6-0
CFWinAlexandra Aiello  5576-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Newman  8426-2; 6-4
32WinLaura Gutsche  4174-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinMary Chupa  2144-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinGabriella Palacios  7976-3; 6-3
QLossKayla Rizzolo  1626-2; 6-4
SWinMolly Smith  523Def (ns)DP*

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Edwards  3946-0; -6(1); 1-0(10)
32LossDanielle Collins  1466-2; 6-4
2WinLauren Slutsky  12448-4
3LossMonica Puig  4218-6

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrea Pavlovic   6-2;6-1
64WinGabriella Phillips  12786-3;6-4
32WinZhaklin Krayushkina   3-6;6-3;6-1
16LossKaylea Sher   6-1;6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Wiley  13256-4; 6-3
32WinMaria Datcu   6-1; 6-1
16LossJewel Midelis  552Wd (ill)WI*
16LossKorey Love  2906-3; 2-6; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative