Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Terpko
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-28
#128 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Ramser   6-2; 6-3
64WinJessica Wacnik  1946-1; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine   6-2; 6-2
16WinJordan Kimura  1146-4; 7-5
QLossTiffany Tran  323-6; 6-3; 7-6(7-3)

Holiday Super Series, January 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBria Hitt   6-1; 6-2
QWinAshley Moore  846-2; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJackie Pires   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(7))

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlyn Baines   6-3; 6-1
32WinAlda Ribeiro   6-2; 6-0
16LossJulia Huschke   6-4; 6-3
16LossLauren Embree  26-0; 4-6; 6-1

New Year's Kickoff Classic, January 22, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMallory Burdette   6-3; 6-1
PLWinAmanda Saviano   WI*

Arthur Snyder Super Series, January 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEva Maria Rodriguez   6-3; 6-0
QWinAnnick Pellus   6-0; 6-2
SWinOlivia Cavaliere   6-2; 6-1
FLossAshley Moore  845-1 WI*

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Rosman   6-1; 6-1
32LossKelly Kambourelis  816-1; 6-2
2WinCaitlin Finnegan   6-1; 6-4
3WinAlexis Rodriguez  +7-5; 6-4
CQWinLindsay Leblang  +4-6; 6-2; 6-1
CSWinAshley Moore  846-4; 6-4

New Millenium Chmps., February 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJamie Lieberman  +6-1; 6-3
SWinBianca Sanon  916-4; 6-4
FLossYolande Leacock   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Roberts  11306-0; 6-0
32LossAshley Moore  844-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinDanielle Mills  905-7; 6-2; 6-3
3QLossLarraine Saavedra  3766-2; 2-1 RJ

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Frey   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlessandra Dzuba   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(5)
QLossRachel Saiontz   1-6; 6-4; 6-3

Young Guns, March 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShannon Gunning   Wd (ill)WI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeanette McDonald   6-3; 6-2
32LossRebecca Kirven   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinJenna Doerfler   6-0; 6-4
3LossGabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTavenner Black   6-0; 6-1
32LossAlexandra Anghelescu  86-1; 6-1
2WinStephanie Brown   6-1; 6-3
3LossChloe Smith   7-5; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Davis   Wd (tae)WT*
2LossOlivia Pascucci  427Wd (tae)WT*

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyann Cutillo   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
1WinCarly Graver  9636-0; 6-4
2WinTahlia Smoke  +6-2; 6-2
3QLossElizabeth Adams   6-3; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJulia Blakeley  2276-4; 6-3
RRWinElena Najera  2437-6(4); 6-3
RRLossNicole Perez   6-2; 6-2
RRWinMiya Jin  3756-1; 7-6(5)

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSarah Evans  3876-0; 7-5
128LossJulia Baltas   7-6(6)); 1-6; 6-3
2WinNoella Richman  11726-1; 6-3
3QWinMary Chupa  2146-4; 6-0
3WinKourtney Howell  1156-4; 7-5
4QLossJessica Alexander  207-5; 4-6; 7-6(4))

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLindsey Hardenbergh   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
RRLossStephani Synn   6-4; 7-6(2)
RRLossVictoria Goudy   6-2; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErin McGoldrick   6-1; 6-2
QWinFatima Ouattara   6-4; 6-2
SWinJennifer Saviano   6-3; 6-4
FLossKelly Kambourelis  816-2; 2-6; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria St. John   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossSarah Powell   Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Vierra   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Fall Classic Jr. Chmps., October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Claire Rollins   6-4; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Altman   Def (ns)DP*
32WinRacquel Hylton  4056-3; 6-3
16LossGabriela Ciferni   8-6
16LossNatalie Collins   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)

Chanda Rubin American FL, November 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Neumann   6-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative