Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Cercone
Residence:   Seminole, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-28
#129 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Kambourelis  2596-2; 4-6; 6-3
32LossBrittany Delaney   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
2WinGabriela Celi   6-0; 6-0
3WinRachel Rosman   6-1; 6-0
CQWinChichi Scholl  1006-3; 6-1
CSWinKaysara Mandry  5536-0; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShannon Gunning  3916-2; 6-2
32WinRachel Saiontz  1155-7; 7-6(6); 6-3
16WinMichela Cruise   6-3; 6-2
QWinChloe Smith  2256-1; 6-2
QLossChichi Scholl  1004-6; 6-4; 6-2
SWinJacqueline Kasler  1466-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Decker-Sadowski   6-0; 6-0
32WinCandace Worsham  11786-0; 6-1
16WinCasey Simmons  3846-2; 6-2
QWinJill Saunders  2006-4; 6-3
SWinJulie Sabacinski  1666-4; 6-2
FLossDaisha Hill-Hurtado  326-1; 6-1

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJana Motie   6-0; 6-1
32LossRachel Saiontz  1157-5; 6-2
2WinTavenner Black  14146-2; 6-1
3LossLindsay Reidenbach  3466-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA Nat.Spring Chmps., April 9, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMegan Matter  2856-2; 6-2
1WinCasey Simmons  3847-6(5); 6-3
2LossJennifer Kellner  2307-6(8); 3-6; 6-4

Muterspaw Championships, May 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMonica Yajima  3436-3; 6-4
1WinTaylor Vick  4886-1; 6-2
2WinAmelia Martinez  4813-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQLossJade Frampton  2156-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAllison Falkin  1676-4; 6-1
1WinChristine Ordway  5326-2; 7-6
2WinMichelle Weerasinghe  4307-6; 6-2
3QWinCasey Simmons  3846-3; 1-6; 6-3
3LossKeri Frankenberger  3296-4; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBeth Daub   6-0; 6-1
32WinGabriela Ciferni  4276-0; 6-4
16WinAlexis Rodriguez  484Wd (ill)WI*
16LossLindsay Dvorak  1016-4; 1-6; 6-2
QLossCassandra Herzberg  816-3; 5-7; 6-0

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline March  10006-1; 6-2
32WinLarraine Saavedra  8266-2; 6-1
16WinMelanie Aguirre  3866-0; 6-2
QWinBianca Sanon  2846-2; 6-4
SLossJulie Sabacinski  1664-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
PLWinMaria Belaya  2516-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth White  3386-2; 2-6; 6-1
32WinYasmine Elamir  5306-3; 6-0
16LossAnastasia Zavgorodni  961-6; 6-2; 7-5
3LossHelen Cunningham  1936-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaitlyn Christian  2196-1; 6-3
RRWinJackie Owens  7806-2; 6-0
RRWinJessica Kwan  4836-0; 6-3
RRWinJaime Yapp-Shing  3016-2; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmber Brown   6-1; 7-6(5))
64WinKelly Kambourelis  2596-1; 7-6(3))
32WinKathryn Talbert  536-0; 6-0
16LossBrooke Bolender  1196-3; 6-2
5LossAmy Simidian  526-4; 6-4

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBriana Berne  2636-0;6-3
64WinAmanda DiCarlo  3896-2;6-3
32WinElizabeth Begley  2507-5;4-6;6-1
16LossJessica Alexander  996-1;6-4
5WinMillie Nichols  1606-3;6-2
QQLossNicolle Stracar  1946-1;6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Gaynor   6-2; 7-5
32WinAshley Mincey  6576-2; 6-1
16WinGabriela Mastromarino  2796-4; 6-2
QWinGabriela Ciferni  4276-3; 6-0
QLossJulie Sabacinski  1666-2; 6-4
SLossJaime Yapp-Shing  3018-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Linero  7486-2; 6-0
32WinFarah Leclercq   6-0; 6-2
16WinJessica Yanoff  1596-4; 6-4
QWinOksana Krutiyenko  3706-2; 6-1
SWinJulie Sabacinski  1666-4; 7-5
FWinRachel Saiontz  1156-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWhitney Pence  9206-1; 6-0
32WinDana Guentert  1286-3; 2-6; 6-0
16WinLindsay Dvorak  1016-2; 6-0
QWinTiffany Tran  1376-1; 6-1
SWinJessica Alexander  996-3; 6-3
FLossDaisha Hill-Hurtado  326-1; 6-1

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicole Smith  1926-3;7-5

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Cohen  11316-1; 6-2
32WinMegan Broderick   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinCaitlin Finnegan  6416-4; 6-0
QLossKatrina Eromin   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossChristie Gattelaro  1436-4; 7-5

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNanuli Pipiya   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
64LossPetra Martic   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbigail Buxton  4186-4; 6-2
64LossMaria Sanchez  46-4; 6-3
2WinChristina Ruiz  1426-4; 6-3
3QWinKatherine Bulling  3156-2; 5-7; 6-4
3WinSamantha Rosekrans  636-1; 5-7; 6-3
4QLossSarah Landsman  1416-2; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative