Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Julia Huschke (USA)
Residence:   Belleville, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-31
#93 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNatalie Varnay  2246-4; 6-1
64LossNatasha Makarova  396-3; 6-4
2WinAlex Sebia   6-0; 6-1
3QWinNiltooli Wilkins  1497-6(6); 6-4
3LossShinann Featherston  13Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Reidenbach  3466-1; 6-0
32WinMallory Willenborg  6906-0; 6-0
16WinDanielle Terpko  3736-4; 6-3
16LossChloe Smith  2256-4; 4-6; 7-6
QLossKeely Mulligan  1720-6; 6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Saltsgaver  12886-0; 6-0
32LossChloe Smith  2256-3; 6-2
2WinShannon Gunning  3917-5; 6-2
3WinBrittany Collins   6-1; 6-1
CQWinJackie Pires  4736-2; 6-1
CSWinKatharina Roesler  3907-6(3); 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaitlyn Ritchie  2236-3; 6-0
32LossSarah Guzick  167-5; 7-5
2WinChristina Yee  2086-4; 6-0
3QWinKristin O'Brien   6-4; 6-2
3LossTaylor Lindsey  847-6; 4-6; 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Callava  10196-0; 6-2
32WinJamie Lieberman   7-5; 7-5
16WinManuela Marin  11486-2; 6-2
QWinRachel Pye  +7-5; 6-4
SLossLauren Embree  76-1; 6-0
PLWinLindsay Dvorak  1016-1; 6-2

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Sprehn   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlda Ribeiro  12526-0; 6-0
16WinAngela Chupa  2147-5; 7-5
16LossJessica Yanoff  1593-6; 6-2; 6-0
QWinTaylor Morgan  2015-7; 6-3; 6-2
SLossRachel Pye   7-5; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMacKenzie Swindall  5096-1; 6-2
16LossVanessa Steiner   7-5; 6-3
2LossMallory Burdette  86-4; 6-1

Muterspaw Championships, May 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Dokic  1476-0; 6-3
1WinCandynce Boney   6-2; 6-2
2WinRomina Nedakovic  2397-5; 6-7; 1-0
QQLossJessica Yanoff  1590-6; 6-0; 1-0

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTricia Wilks   6-0; 6-0
32LossLauren Meier  416-0; 6-3
2WinBlakeley Bean  4806-0; 6-0
3QWinLauren Farlett  3406-1; 6-1
3WinDana Larsen  205Wo (ill)WoI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShannon Gunning  3916-0; 6-1
64WinTaylor Dubins  3796-2; 6-3
32LossAnna Edelman  726-3; 7-5
3LossChristie Gattelaro  1434-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristen Mcphillips   6-1; 6-0
32WinAlina Sullivan  +1-6; 6-4; 6-4
16LossJessica Preeg   6-3; 7-6(5)
3LossBerkeley Brock   6-2; 6-2

Burger King Southern BG16 Open Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAmanda Wikman  1384Wd (em)WE*
1LossMichele Stanford  762Wd (em)WE*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLaura Danzig  4956-0; 6-0
128LossLauren Meier  416-1; 6-4
2WinChelsea Kahle   6-1; 6-1
3QWinLauren Bates  3026-2; 6-1
3LossKeri Wong  246-2; 6-7(7); 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlyn Baines  8446-1; 6-2
16WinAshley Pilsbury  15006-0; 6-0
QWinKathryn Lee  7276-1; 6-2
SWinChichi Scholl  1006-1; 3-6; 6-0
FLossGabriela Mastromarino  2796-3; 2-6; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexis Webb  4896-0; 6-0
RRWinLauren Sessoms  6006-0; 6-0
RRWinLauren Kline  2726-4; 6-1
RRWinChloe Smith  2252-6; 6-4; 6-0

USTA Girls' 16 National Chmps., August 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAngelique Corpuz  4766-1; 6-0
128LossMichelle Murphy   6-2; 6-3
2WinAnnabel Fowler   7-5; 6-2
3QLossAnna Edelman  726-3; 7-6(13)

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Perlman   6-2; 6-2
32LossLauren Embree  76-0; 6-1
2WinBria Hitt  7676-0; 6-0
3WinAngela Chupa  2146-1; 6-0
CQLossChichi Scholl  1005-7; 6-2; 10-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMonica Chow  426-7(4); 3-3Ret (inj)RJ
32WinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-2; 6-1
16WinAshley Finnegan   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMegan Broderick   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(5)
QWinJamie Mera  1186-2; 6-2
SWinBrittany Delaney  +7-5; 6-0

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Kate James   6-2; 6-1
32WinLindsey Lonergan  2102-6; 6-3; 7-6
16LossAlison Riske   6-4; 6-1
3WinLauren McCarthy   6-1; 6-4
QQLossRuxandra Dumitrescu  1276-0; 6-4

Prince Cup, December 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadina Secerbegovic   7-6; 6-1
16WinKarina Boguslavskaya   6-3; 6-1
QWinPamela Montez  646-4; 6-0
SLossNikola Hofmanova   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnna Chkhikvishvili  2474-6; 6-1; 6-4
64WinSamantha Carnall  4036-0; 6-1
32LossCassandra Herzberg  816-2; 6-2
3WinAgnes Sibilski  806-2; 6-3
4QLossAsia Muhammad  216-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative