Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelly Kambourelis
Residence:   Melbourne, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-15
#259 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Cercone  1296-2; 4-6; 6-3
1LossJacqueline Kasler  1466-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin McCardle   6-2; 6-2
32WinDanielle Terpko  3736-1; 6-2
16WinAngela Chupa  2146-2; 7-6(5)
QLossJacqueline Kasler  146WoI*
QLossLindsay Dvorak  1017-6(2); 6-2

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacqueline Kasler  1466-4; 6-1
1LossMelanie Aguirre  3866-2; 2-6; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Dubins  2091-6; 7-6; 6-3
1WinDanielle Day  328Wd (ill)WI*
2WinGabriela Ciferni  4276-2; 6-2
3WinJaime Yapp-Shing  3016-1; 6-2
CQLossOksana Krutiyenko  3706-1; 6-2

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin McGoldrick   6-0; 6-0
32WinChloe Smith  2257-5; 6-1
16LossKendra Higgins  3636-3; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Anghelescu  376-2; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnna Yang  4156-4; 6-1
128WinAshley Miller  2454-6; 6-4; 6-0
64LossAlexandra Cercone  1296-1; 7-6(3))
3WinTaylor Lindsey  847-6(5)); 6-3
4QWinAmber Walker  3166-4; 6-2
4WinKatherine Oudin  3727-6(3)); 6-1
5QLossBeatrice Capra  1332-6; 7-6(7)); 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMorgan Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
QWinCaitlyn Baines  8446-2; 6-4
SWinTaylor Crosby  3986-1; 6-4
FWinDanielle Terpko  3736-2; 2-6; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Tramont   6-1; 6-0
32WinTavenner Black  14146-1; 7-6(7)
16WinKendal Ruffner  5576-2; 6-4
QWinBianca Sanon  2846-4; 6-4
SLossOlivia Janowicz  876-3; 7-5
PLWinJulie Sabacinski  1666-3Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Pilsbury  15006-3; 4-6; 6-2
32LossDanielle Day  3286-2; 6-0
2WinStephanie Brown  5918-1
3WinJill Wollesen  7968-2
CQWinJennifer Miller  699Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJacqueline Kasler  1466-4; 6-4

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Day  3284-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinAmy Grossklag  7826-2; 7-5
QLossKatharina Roesler  390Def (ad)DP
QLossBianca Sanon  2846-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative