Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Christie Gattelaro (USA)
Residence:   Penfield, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-18
#143 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Motie   6-1; 6-0
32WinKendra Higgins  3637-6; 6-0
16LossAshley Moore  2616-1; 6-2
16LossCarling Seguso  1087-6; 6-4

Evert Winter Super Series, February 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulia Semeneko   6-1; 6-1

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Kirven  6065-7; 6-0; 6-0
32WinMegan Jones  4346-3; 6-2
16WinJacqueline Kasler  1466-0; 4-6; 6-3
QLossKendra Higgins  363DN*
QLossLindsay Dvorak  1016-7; 6-2; 7-5

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Simidian  523-6; 6-4; 10-7
32WinAlexandra Anghelescu  376-4; 5-7; 10-4
16LossKatherine Nowicki   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
16LossWhitney Spencer   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Pye   3-2Ret (inj)RJ

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Anghelescu  376-4; 6-0
1LossTavenner Black  1414Def (ns)DP

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinErin McGoldrick   6-2; 6-0
64LossMollie Anderson  1996-3; 6-2
2WinAndrea Fajardo   6-1; 6-0
3QWinAngela Chupa  2146-4; 6-0
3WinJulia Huschke  934-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
4QLossCatherine Kellner  1636-1; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMeg Tyner  4286-0; 6-2
128LossKatarina Reveche  103-6; 6-2; 6-3
2WinMandy Brown  2826-4; 7-5
3QLossCasey Miller  1715-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA Girls' 16 National Chmps., August 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRomina Nedakovic  2396-1; 6-1
128LossCaroline Newman  1586-3; 1-6; 6-4
2WinCaroline Davis  5067-5; 6-2
3QWinLauren Kline  2726-0; 6-4
3LossJane Huh  676-3; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Kensrue   6-1; 6-4
32LossRachel Saiontz  1156-3; 6-1
2WinKelly Frey   6-4; 6-0
3WinAngelique Pacheco   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinVivian Peng  5521-6; 6-4; 10-7
CSWinKayla Schwenk   6-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Motie   6-1; 6-0
32LossMegan Broderick   6-2; 6-4
2WinElena Berry   8-3
3LossDenisa Zobeideh   8-6

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSydni Katz   6-3; 6-1
FWinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Des Marais   6-1; 6-0
32WinJessica Yanoff  1596-4; 7-6(3)
16WinGabriela Mastromarino  2797-5; 1-6; 7-6(5))
QWinAlexandra Cercone  1296-4; 7-5
SLossJamie Mera  1187-5; 6-2
PLLossRachel Pye   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative