Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nachell Proctor
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-37
#181 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristine Aggabao   6-0; 6-1
64LossLauren McHale  616-3; 7-6(5)
2WinSierra Ellison  5007-5; 6-0
3QWinLauren Fuenning   6-2; 6-4

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChloe Smith  2256-2; 7-5
1WinLia Weiner   6-0; 6-0
2LossErin McCardle   WJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Dwyer  14566-2; 6-1
32WinBrittany Collins   6-2; 6-1
16WinChloe Smith  2257-6(8); 6-2
QWinMichela Cruise   6-2; 6-3
QLossLauren Embree  76-0; 6-3
SWinKeely Mulligan  1726-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMacKenzie Swindall  5096-2; 6-2
32LossKelly Irving  1366-2; 6-3
2WinRebecca Kirven  6066-2; 6-0
3QWinRyan Reichel  +6-1; 6-2
3LossMorgan Frank  483-6; 6-1; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda McBride   6-1; 6-4
32LossKendra Higgins  3636-4; 6-1
2WinMelanie Aguirre  3866-3; 6-2
3WinAshley Mincey  6576-0; 6-0
CQWinAngela Chupa  2146-4; 6-7; 6-3
CSWinChloe Smith  2256-3; 6-1

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMckenzie Charles   6-0; 6-0
QWinMaria Hartsock   6-0; 6-0
SLossSabrina Visram   7-6; 6-7; 7-6

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Alberts   6-2; 6-1
32WinKeri Frankenberger  3296-0; 7-6
16WinBrittany Dubins  2096-0; 6-2
QLossCassandra Herzberg  816-4; 7-5
QLossChloe Smith  2250-6; 7-6; 7-6

Canadian Indoor Chmps., April 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristina Goranskaya   6-0; 6-4
32LossAnna Dushkina   6-3; 6-1

Muterspaw Championships, May 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRomina Nedakovic  2396-4; 6-2
1LossSimone Kalhorn  1577-6; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIrina Falconi   6-2; 6-2
1WinErin McGoldrick   6-4; 6-1
2WinJaclyn Bild   6-2; 6-0
3WinNatalie Gorham   6-3; 6-0
CQWinRachel Pye  +3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
CSLossNicole Bartnik  1446-1; 6-1

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
32WinNatalie Collins  2576-4; 7-5
16LossGabriela Mastromarino  2796-2; 6-3
16LossLindsay Dvorak  1016-3; 6-2

Bank of Bermuda Fnd. Jr. Tournament, June 20, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarianne Eelens   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
16LossSarah Summerfield   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMonica Chow  426-3; 6-0
1WinLacey McGill   6-0; 6-1
2WinHeather Steinbauer  1916-2; 6-2
3QWinStephanie Bender  9476-1; 6-1
3LossChichi Scholl  1006-2; 6-1

Burger King Southern BG16 Open Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Lange  1143Wd (tae)WT*
64WinMarianna Milchutske  5636-2; 6-2
32WinKatherine White  5846-1; 6-4
16LossKatarina Reveche  106-2; 6-1
4WinLindsay Reidenbach  3466-1; 4-6; 10-8
QQLossKir Kemp  1094-6; 6-4; 10-7

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLauren Rottkamp  6686-1; 6-0
128WinErin Wilbert  2117-6(5); 6-2
64LossKrista Damico  286-1Ret (ill)RI
3WinAshley Frey   6-0; 6-0
4QLossAlexandria Walters  1616-2; 6-1

USTA Girls' 16 National Chmps., August 7, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJacquie Harrison  3266-4; 6-2
128LossChloe Jones  146-1; 6-1
2WinMolly Aloia  3586-1; 6-4
3QWinSarah Hoffman  976-0; 6-4
3WinVanessa Steiner  +6-4; 6-2
4QLossLisel Lewis   3-6; 6-1; 6-2

Coca Cola ITF Jr. Tournament, August 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlista Mohammed   WalkoverWoJ*
16WinLois Alexis   6-0; 5-7; 6-0
QWinManijee Ashrafi  +6-2; 7-5
SWinMegan Jones  4346-1; 7-6(3)
FLossYolande Leacock  826-3; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Belaya  2512-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-4)
2WinVicky Goldring   8-1
3WinTaylor Crosby  3989-8(3)
CQLossJackie Pires  4738-4

Chanda Rubin American GA, September 20, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Thornton  2956-0; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKara Wollesen   6-1; 6-0
32LossBrittany Delaney   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
2WinCaitlin McKenna  6218-2
3WinOlivia Janowicz  878-4
CQLossRachel Pye   6-2; 6-2

El Paso ITF Tournament, October 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCasey Kennedy   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRebecca Row   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
1LossErin Bleakley   6-1; 7-5

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSvetlana Konyashkina   7-5;6-4
32LossMichelle Larcher DeBrito   6-3;6-3

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJaime Yapp-Shing  3016-3; 6-4
1WinGabriela Ciferni  427Wd (inj)WJ*
2WinLindsay Leblang   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-3
3WinLindsay Reidenbach  3466-0; 6-3
CQWinChloe Smith  2256-3; 6-3
CSWinElena Berry   Wo (em)WoE*

Prince Cup, December 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharlotte Rodier   6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative