Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Julie Sabacinski
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-24
#166 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Junior Winter Sectional G14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAgustina Cybel   6-1; 6-0
32WinJacqueline March  10006-1; 6-0
16WinAnastasia Kriz  6746-1; 6-0
QWinCasey Simmons  3846-1; 6-2
SWinMaria Belaya  2516-2; 6-0
FWinJaime Yapp-Shing  3016-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmber Li   6-2; 6-0
32WinStephanie Wallace   6-0; 6-1
16WinKorey Love  6856-0; 6-0
QWinJennifer Miller  6996-0; 6-0
SLossKeri Frankenberger  3296-4; 7-5
PLWinMaria Belaya  2516-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Bodine  6316-3; 6-2
32WinAmber Li   6-0; 6-1
16WinKara Kucin  7156-0; 6-0
QWinAshley Moore  2616-3; 6-3
SLossAlexandra Cercone  1296-4; 6-2
PLLossGabrielle Steele  2315-3 RI

Pembroke Lakes Spring G14 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathleen Grossman   6-0; 6-2
32WinMorgan Roberts   6-0; 6-0
16WinCasey Simmons  3846-0; 6-1
16LossMary Clayton   6-2; 6-2
QWinGabriela Mastromarino  2796-0; 6-2
SWinEmilia Monell  5546-0; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Dubins  3796-1; 6-1
16WinVirginia Augustin  7006-1; 6-2
QWinCassandra Herzberg  816-1; 6-7(5); 7-6(5)
SWinMelanie Aguirre  3866-2; 2-6; 6-2
FWinBrittany Dubins  2096-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHolly Pappafotis  9326-0; 6-1
16WinElizabeth Begley  2506-4; 7-5
QLossEbie Wilson  1221-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossAmanda Schwarz  494Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTania Maynetto   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexa Wimes  4126-4; 6-4
16WinChelsea Kahle   6-3; 6-3
QWinJessica Yanoff  1596-3; 6-0
SLossLindsay Dvorak  1016-4; 6-2
PLWinNatalie Collins  2576-0; 7-5

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSloane Stephens  4376-2; 6-1
32WinRebecca Bodine  6316-1; 6-3
16WinCaitlin McGraw   6-1; 6-0
QWinErin Stephens   6-4; 6-7(4); 14-12
SWinAlexandra Cercone  1294-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
FWinJuliet Serabian  +6-1; 3-6; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinErin Saltsgaver  12886-3; 6-0
64WinLeah Seyburn  6776-1; 6-0
32LossStacey Lee  356-1; 6-1
3LossLauren Bates  3022-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Levy  7706-0; 6-3
16WinJeri Reichel  4046-2; 6-0
QWinMia Lancaster   6-1; 6-1
SLossAmanda DiCarlo  3896-3; 6-1
PLWinJessica Harrow  3816-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaitlyn Christian  2196-4; 4-6; 6-1
RRLossAnna Yang  4153-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
RRWinMolly McDevitt  6766-2; 6-2
RRWinJessica Kwan  4836-3; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristin Newman  2716-3; 6-2
64WinSasha Gluck  5266-2; 6-1
32WinTiffany Tran  1376-4; 2-6; 6-4
16LossConnie Hsu  476-1; 6-0
5WinRachael Hart  2946-0; 6-0
QQLossBeatrice Capra  1336-3; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKaitlin Burns  3176-1;6-1
64WinCaroline Schnell   6-1;6-1
32LossLilly Kimbell  1066-3;6-3
4WinEmily Pietruszynski  4146-2;7-6(3)
5QLossHannah Berner  2047-5;6-2

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crosby  3986-0; 6-1
32WinDanielle Day  3286-1; 6-3
16WinChloe Smith  2256-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Cercone  1296-2; 6-4
SLossLindsay Dvorak  1016-1; 6-4
PLLossKelly Kambourelis  2596-3Ret (inj)RJ

In the Zone Super Series, September 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMary Claire Rollins   6-4; 6-4
16WinTashalee Dasouza   6-2; 6-0
QLossRachel Pye   6-3; 0-6; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Hartsock   6-0; 6-1
32WinBrittany Dubins  2096-1; 6-2
16WinChloe Smith  2256-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
QWinMollie Anderson  1996-3; 6-1
SLossAlexandra Cercone  1296-4; 7-5
PLLossVeronica Figueroa  3486-1; 6-4

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOlga Khmylev  2417-6(5);7-6(3)
64LossAnna Tajima   6-4;7-5

44th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Andersen   6-3; 6-2
64LossViktoriya Kamenskaya   6-1; 6-2
2LossAnne Luijpen   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacqueline Cako  2186-1; 6-2
64WinHayley Miller   6-1; 6-2
32WinKayla Rizzolo  4506-1; 6-1
16LossBeatrice Capra  1337-5; 6-1
4WinHideko Tachibana  3776-2; 6-2
QQWinSarah Lee   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
CQLossJennifer Kellner  2306-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative