Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Morgan
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-26
#201 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Dwyer  14566-1; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  5596-2; 6-3
16LossAlexa Guarachi  366-3; 6-4
16LossZoe Kent   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Jones  4346-1; 6-2
32WinGabriela Ciferni  4276-1; 6-1
16LossJacqueline Kasler  1466-3; 2-6; 6-1
16LossKeely Mulligan  1726-2; 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Moore  2617-5; 6-2
1WinMichela Cruise   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
2WinNatalie Collins  2576-4; 6-2
3LossChloe Smith  2256-2; 7-5

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTania Maynetto   6-1; 6-2
32WinAlexa Wimes  4126-4; 1-6; 10-5
16WinLindsay Dvorak  1016-0; 6-3
QLossJulia Huschke  935-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossAshley Moore  2617-6; 7-5

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatharine Attwell  856-4; 7-6(5))
16WinLauren McHale  616-3; 6-1
QLossAlexa Guarachi  366-4; 3-6; 6-1
SWinAlexis Rodriguez  4846-1; 6-3
FWinAngela Chupa  2147-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJocelyn Ffriend  1236-2; 6-3
32LossLaurianne Henry   6-1; 6-2
2LossMallory Weber  1696-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatelyn Witsell   6-1; 6-3
32WinBria Hitt  7676-1; 6-0
16WinBrittany Dubins  2096-2; 6-4
16LossCassandra Herzberg  816-2; 6-3
QWinChichi Scholl  1006-2; 6-2
SLossJessica Yanoff  1593-4Ret (inj)RJ

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Faulk   6-2; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  5596-0; 6-2
16LossOlivia Janowicz  876-4; 7-6(4)
16LossMonica Chow  426-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Ruffner   6-3; 6-1
16WinGrace Baljon  +6-3; 6-3
QWinKendra Higgins  3636-3; 6-1
SLossAlexis Dorr   6-4; 6-2
PLLossHolly Johnson  566-1; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLorne McManigle  5116-1; 6-3
RRWinMcCall Hedrick  10736-3; 6-1
RRWinKathleen Henry  6356-3; 6-2
RRWinKendra Higgins  3632-6; 6-2; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElena Berry   7-6(6); 2-1Ret (ill)RI
2WinCaitlin McKenna  6216-1; 6-2
3WinAnna Khoor   6-1; 6-0
CQLossJamie Lieberman   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShannon Gunning  3916-4; 6-2
1LossChichi Scholl  1006-4; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreanna Atkinson   7-6(5); 6-3
1LossAlexandra Smith  3006-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNoelle Hickey   6-3; 6-0
1WinAlexandra Smith  3006-3; 6-3
2WinMary Claire Rollins   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
3QLossMonica Chow  426-2; 6-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Meythaler   6-0; 6-2
32WinKatie Rybakova   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinKatrina Eromin   6-1; 6-0
QWinGabriela Mastromarino  2796-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossRachel Pye   6-3; 6-3
SWinJaime Yapp-Shing  301Wo (em)WoE*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative