Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Rodriguez
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-28
#484 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Saltsgaver  12886-4; 6-0
32WinErin McCardle   6-3; 6-3
16LossLindsay Dvorak  1016-1; 6-0
16LossKeely Mulligan  1726-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKendal Ruffner  5577-6(8); 2-6; 6-2
32LossAngela Chupa  2146-3; 6-0
2WinKayla Carduner   6-3; 6-2
3LossDanielle Terpko  3737-5; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Pye   6-0; 6-1
1WinBailey Provine  5596-1; 6-3
2WinAlexis Carrillo  7367-6; 3-6; 7-5
3LossChelsea Kahle   6-1; 6-2

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackie Pires  4736-3; 6-1
32WinJenny Donovan  10356-2; 6-0
16LossCassandra Herzberg  816-2; 6-4
16LossRachel Pye   6-1; 6-0

Jack Bennett Memorial Super Series, April 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJill Wollesen  7966-4; 6-2
QLossAllie Will  316-0; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Davis  5066-1; 6-3
16WinKeely Mulligan  1726-4; 6-2
QLossAlexis Dorr   6-3; 6-0
SLossTaylor Morgan  2016-1; 6-3

SS Junior Super Series, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatie Rybakova   6-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Jones  4347-5; 6-4
32WinChelsea Motie   6-3; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Cercone  129Wd (ill)WI*
16LossChichi Scholl  1005-7; 7-5; 7-5

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChichi Scholl  1006-3; 6-3
1LossKatharina Roesler  3903-6; 6-3; 10-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmily Wolf  3596-3; 6-2
64LossJessica Yanoff  1596-4; 6-1
2LossSkylar Kono  4246-0; 3-6; 1-0(9)

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOksana Krutiyenko  3706-1; 6-3
2WinLaime Contreras   6-0; 6-2
3WinCasey Endo   6-1; 6-2
CQLossJamie Lieberman   4-5

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTara Sheets  5346-2; 2-6; 6-3
RRWinAmanda Schwarz  4944-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRLossCam Thompson  6626-3; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLindsay Reidenbach  3466-4; 7-6(5)
2WinBridgette Gale   6-0; 6-0
3WinErica Miller   6-1; 6-0
CQWinRebecca Kirven  606Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAlexandra Smith  3006-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMegan Broderick   6-1; 6-0
1WinKirstin Ruffner   6-4; 6-4
2LossTanja Vucetic   6-2; 7-5

Fall Classic Jr. Chmps., October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKristin Coyle   6-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTanja Vucetic   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
1LossMelanie Rolle   7-6(5); 6-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaitlin McKenna  6215-7; 6-3; 6-3
2LossChloe Smith  225Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative