Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Day
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-27
#328 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Junior Winter Sectional G14, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Love   6-1; 6-3
32WinJenny Donovan  10356-3; 6-3
16LossDanielle Mills   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
16LossGabriela Mastromarino  2797-6(3)); 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Mohammed   6-1; 6-0
32WinSloane Stephens  4376-1; 6-0
16WinRacquel Hylton  8837-6(2); 6-1
16LossJuliet Serabian   6-1; 6-3
QWinJennifer Miller  6993-6; 7-5; 7-5
SWinLinda Winter  9806-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Barry  7876-3; 6-4
32LossKara Kucin  7156-3; 6-2
2WinEliza Flynn  9456-4; 6-3
3QWinJenny Donovan  10357-5; 6-3
3WinKara Caulfield  5366-3; 6-3
QQWinJennifer Kellner  230WoJ*
CQLossJill Saunders  2006-0; 6-2

Pembroke Lakes Spring G14 Sectional, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Smith   6-0; 6-2
32WinStephanie Cardullo   6-3; 6-1
16WinRebecca Bodine  6316-4; 6-3
QLossEmilia Monell  5542-6; 6-2; 6-2
QLossMaria Belaya  2516-3; 6-1

Linder Junior Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Campbell   6-0; 6-1
QWinErin McCardle   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinJeanette McDonald  7313-6; 7-5; 6-3
FWinVeronica Figueroa  3487-6; 6-2

Cambier Park April Designated G14, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Chao  16236-2; 6-0
16WinRebecca Bodine  6316-3; 6-2
QWinRachael James-Baker  5584-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossErin Stephens   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
SWinAmy Grossklag  7826-3; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Lazaris  4977-6(6); 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossJill Saunders  2006-0; 6-2
2LossBianca Sanon  2847-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCourtney Griffith  2066-2; 6-2
1WinJordan Batey   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinRachel Decker-Sadowski   7-5; 6-4
3QWinKate Klein  5506-3; 6-2
3LossRachael Hart  2946-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlda Ribeiro  1252Wd (ill)WI*
1LossKelly Kambourelis  259Wd (ill)WI*

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeslie Raymond   6-2; 6-1
32WinRachel Decker-Sadowski   6-4; 6-3
16LossMelanie Aguirre  3866-0; 6-4
16LossBianca Sanon  2844-6; 6-1; 10-5

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 26, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Taylor  18866-0; 6-0
32WinRachel Douglas  13686-2; 6-0
16LossKatianne Goepel  2776-3; 6-2
3WinCatherine Holliday  8656-1; 6-2
QQWinAlexandra Alford   6-4; 6-4
CQLossTaylor Crosby  3986-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Barry  7876-1; 6-4
32WinDorothy Safron  5906-0; 6-1
16LossChristina Mchale  556-0; 6-2
3WinGrace Min  2276-2; 6-4
QQWinKyle McPhillips  2836-1; 6-1
CQLossMaria Mira  2917-6(5); 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChanelle Mc Gregor   6-2; 6-4
RRWinChloe Bellomy  15666-3; 6-0
RRWinJulie Tukuafu  9116-3; 6-0
RRWinGabriella Weissmann   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Kedzierski  2226-3; 6-1
64WinKara Cecil  2020-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinKatherine Oudin  3726-4; 6-3
16LossOlivia Janowicz  876-1; -6(7); 6-3
5WinKristie Ahn  124Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossJessica Alexander  997-6(3)); 6-0

USTA Girls' 14 National Chmps., August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnna Mamalat  7546-4;6-4
128LossJill Saunders  2006-0;6-0
2LossBreanne Smutko  2906-3;6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Lorido  10516-3; 6-0
32LossJulie Sabacinski  1666-1; 6-3
2WinAlyssa Enriquez   8-2
3LossCasey Simmons  3848-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathryn Lee  7276-3; 6-3
32WinKelly Kambourelis  2596-2; 6-0
16WinJessica Yanoff  1598-5
16LossOksana Krutiyenko  3706-1; 6-2
QLossBianca Sanon  2846-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 2005, November 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnastasia Kriz  674Wd (inj)WJ*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Callava  10196-3; 6-1
32LossKelly Kambourelis  2594-6; 6-2; 6-3
2WinElissa Decampli  1171Def (ad)DP*
3WinLauren Pfeiffer   6-0; 6-0
CQWinBeth Daub   6-1; 6-0
CSWinJennifer Saviano  4906-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative