Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Natalie Collins
Residence:   Vero Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-33
#257 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Palm Coast Super Series, January 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKorey Love  6856-1; 6-2
SWinGabriela Celi   6-3; 3-1 RJ
FWinLindsay Reidenbach  346DN*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMallory Willenborg  6906-3; 2-6; 6-4
1LossLindsay Reidenbach  3466-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Leitch  3682-6; 6-4; 6-3
32LossRachael Hush   6-2; 6-1
2WinGretchen Trautmann  6886-2; 6-3
3QLossKelsey Linden  2546-3; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBailey Provine  5596-4; 6-1
32LossRachel Pye   6-2; 6-2
2LossTaylor Morgan  2016-4; 6-2

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexis Carrillo  7366-4; 6-2
32LossCassandra Herzberg  816-3; 6-0
2WinMelanie Aguirre  3866-1; 6-1
3WinGabriela Mastromarino  2794-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQWinCaitlin McKenna  6216-3; 6-3
CSWinAlexa Wimes  4126-1; 1-6; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLindsay Dvorak  1016-4; 6-1
1WinHeather Steinbauer  1916-2; 6-2
2LossKatrina Eromin   7-5; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDana Guentert  1285-7; 6-1; 6-3
1LossKayla Duncan  1486-2; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatharina Roesler  3906-4; 3-6; 6-4
32WinMelanie Aguirre  3866-3; 6-1
16WinStephanie Brown  5916-1; 6-1
QWinAngela Chupa  2142-6; 6-1; 6-2
SLossMonica Chow  426-2; 6-1
PLLossJulie Sabacinski  1666-0; 7-5

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeanette McDonald  7316-0; 6-2
32LossNachell Proctor  1816-4; 7-5
2WinJennifer Saviano  4904-6; 6-3; 10-5
3WinGabriela Ciferni  4276-1; 3-6; 10-6
CQWinChelsea Kahle   6-2; 6-4
CSWinLindsay Reidenbach  3464-6; 6-3; 10-4
CFWinAngela Chupa  2146-4; 4-6; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCatherine Kellner  1637-5; 6-0
64LossStacey Lee  356-2; 6-3
2WinChelsea Motie   Wd (em)WE*
3QWinLeah Seyburn  6776-0; 6-4
3WinCaroline Davis  5066-2; 7-5
4QLossKristin Curtis  2537-6(3); 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeah Seyburn  6776-2; 6-3
32LossCaroline Kuehn  2426-3; 1-6; 6-1
2LossAshley Lawrence  3216-2; 6-2

Burger King Southern BG16 Open Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJennifer Betts   7-5; 7-5
64WinMaria Casaletto   6-0; 6-1
32WinElizabeth Begley  2507-6(6); 6-3
16WinKatie Haught  8776-2; 7-5
QLossHelen Cunningham  1936-3; 7-6(3)
CQWinAdrienne Markison  3306-0; 6-0
CSWinCaroline Kuehn  242Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLorne McManigle  5116-3; 6-2
128WinAnastasia Zavgorodni  966-2; 3-6; 6-4
64WinMichelle Yuan  +3-6; 7-5; 6-3
32LossJacqueline Wu  276-4; 6-2
4LossLindsey Hardenbergh  1397-6(3); 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKristin Nimitz  5086-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
RRWinAshley Butler  5197-6(11); 6-3
RRLossAshley Staub  6556-0; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale   6-1; 6-0
32WinKayla Schwenk  +1-0
16LossJulie Middlekauff   6-4; 6-1
16LossDenisa Zobeideh   6-3; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Gorham   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
32LossKatie Rybakova   6-1; 6-1
2LossChichi Scholl  1006-0; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriela Celi   6-1; 6-0
32WinMaria Belaya  2516-4; 6-3
16WinDanielle Terpko  3732-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
QLossLindsay Dvorak  1016-3; 6-0
QLossRachel Saiontz  1156-4; 6-1

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Smith  3007-6(3); 7-6(2)
16LossKatrina Eromin   6-2; 6-0
16LossRachel Pye   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKate Turvy  906-2; 6-2
1LossMandy Brown  2826-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative