Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Shannon Gunning
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-23
#391 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossItsuka Kurihara   6-3; 6-3

Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Winter Section, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Saiontz  1154-6; 6-1; 6-0
1WinGina Schifano   6-0; 6-2
2LossItsuka Kurihara   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Cercone  1296-2; 6-2
1WinJenna Doerfler  13466-2; 6-2
2LossJulia Huschke  937-5; 6-2

Evert Winter Super Series, February 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Moore   6-1; 6-1
QWinStephanie Brown  5916-2; 6-3
SWinAlina Jerjomina  +7-5; 7-6(0); 7-5
FLossAlexandra Anghelescu  376-2; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentina Di Stefano  13046-2; 6-0
16LossGabriela Mastromarino  2797-6(5); 6-1

Young Guns, March 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Terpko  373Wd (ill)WI*
QWinKatherine Devera   6-3; 7-5
SLossAlanna Rodgers   6-4; 6-0

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElena Berry   6-1; 7-5
32LossKeilly Ulery   6-1; 6-1
2WinJill Wollesen  7966-0; 6-3
3LossAmy Simidian  526-1; 6-0

SS Junior Super Series, May 14, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachael James-Baker  5586-1; 7-5
QWinAlina Jerjomina  +7-6; 4-6; 6-3
SLossBianca Sanon  2847-5; 0-6; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGalina Losch   6-0; 6-1
32LossLauren Rusignola   6-0; 6-2
2LossNatalie Gorham   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda McBride   6-3; 6-2
32LossMonica Chow  426-1; 6-1
2WinCarla Erskine  6056-1; 5-7; 10-8
3WinBailey Provine  5596-3; 7-5
CQLossAngela Chupa  2146-3; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulia Huschke  936-0; 6-1
1WinCaitlin McKenna  6216-2; 6-2
2WinStefanie Peana  9286-3; 6-3
3QLossChloe Smith  2256-2; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Morgan  2016-4; 6-2
32LossKatie Orletsky   6-4; 6-4
2WinNakita Austin  4597-6(7); 6-2
3LossKayla Schwenk   6-2; 6-3

Fall Classic Jr. Chmps., October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Brown  5916-0; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarling Seguso  108Wd (ill)WI*
32LossMonica Arguello   6-0; 6-1
2WinChelsea Motie   8-1
3LossMonica Chow  428-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Faulk   7-5; 6-1
32LossRachel Pye   6-7(7); 6-0; 6-3
2WinChelsea Kahle   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
3LossAlexandra Smith  3006-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative