Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Terpko
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-28
#373 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Ramser  8226-2; 6-3
64WinJessica Wacnik  5216-1; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  5596-2; 6-2
16WinJordan Kimura  3456-4; 7-5
QLossTiffany Tran  1373-6; 6-3; 7-6(7-3)

Holiday Super Series, January 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBria Hitt  7676-1; 6-2
QWinAshley Moore  2616-2; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJackie Pires  4732-6; 6-3; 7-6(7))

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlyn Baines  8446-3; 6-1
32WinAlda Ribeiro  12526-2; 6-0
16LossJulia Huschke  936-4; 6-3
16LossLauren Embree  76-0; 4-6; 6-1

New Year's Kickoff Classic, January 22, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMallory Burdette  86-3; 6-1
PLWinAmanda Saviano   WI*

Arthur Snyder Super Series, January 29, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEva Maria Rodriguez   6-3; 6-0
QWinAnnick Pellus   6-0; 6-2
SWinOlivia Cavaliere   6-2; 6-1
FLossAshley Moore  2615-1 WI*

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Rosman   6-1; 6-1
32LossKelly Kambourelis  2596-1; 6-2
2WinCaitlin Finnegan  6416-1; 6-4
3WinAlexis Rodriguez  4847-5; 6-4
CQWinLindsay Leblang  +4-6; 6-2; 6-1
CSWinAshley Moore  2616-4; 6-4

New Millenium Chmps., February 12, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJamie Lieberman  +6-1; 6-3
SWinBianca Sanon  2846-4; 6-4
FLossYolande Leacock  826-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Roberts   6-0; 6-0
32LossAshley Moore  2614-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinDanielle Mills  +5-7; 6-2; 6-3
3QLossLarraine Saavedra  8266-2; 2-1 RJ

Shamrock Super Series, March 19, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Frey   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlessandra Dzuba   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(5)
QLossRachel Saiontz  1151-6; 6-4; 6-3

Young Guns, March 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShannon Gunning  391Wd (ill)WI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeanette McDonald  7316-3; 6-2
32LossRebecca Kirven  6064-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinJenna Doerfler  13466-0; 6-4
3LossGabriela Mastromarino  2796-3; 4-6; 6-4

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTavenner Black  14146-0; 6-1
32LossAlexandra Anghelescu  376-1; 6-1
2WinStephanie Brown  5916-1; 6-3
3LossChloe Smith  2257-5; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 25, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Davis  506Wd (tae)WT*
2LossOlivia Pascucci  919Wd (tae)WT*

USTA National Opens, July 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyann Cutillo  576-1; 4-6; 6-3
1WinCarly Graver  15306-0; 6-4
2WinTahlia Smoke  3956-2; 6-2
3QLossElizabeth Adams  2366-3; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJulia Blakeley   6-4; 6-3
RRWinElena Najera   7-6(4); 6-3
RRLossNicole Perez  5776-2; 6-2
RRWinMiya Jin   6-1; 7-6(5)

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSarah Evans   6-0; 7-5
128LossJulia Baltas  2297-6(6)); 1-6; 6-3
2WinNoella Richman  16916-1; 6-3
3QWinMary Chupa   6-4; 6-0
3WinKourtney Howell  3476-4; 7-5
4QLossJessica Alexander  997-5; 4-6; 7-6(4))

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLindsey Hardenbergh  1396-2; 2-6; 6-3
RRLossStephani Synn  4116-4; 7-6(2)
RRLossVictoria Goudy  8076-2; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErin McGoldrick   6-1; 6-2
QWinFatima Ouattara   6-4; 6-2
SWinJennifer Saviano  4906-3; 6-4
FLossKelly Kambourelis  2596-2; 2-6; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria St. John   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossSarah Powell   Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Vierra  4266-0; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Fall Classic Jr. Chmps., October 1, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Claire Rollins   6-4; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Altman  956Def (ns)DP*
32WinRacquel Hylton  8836-3; 6-3
16LossGabriela Ciferni  4278-6
16LossNatalie Collins  2572-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)

Chanda Rubin American FL, November 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Neumann   6-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative