Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Morgan
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-26
#354 on this 2005 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 15, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Dwyer  13836-1; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  7626-2; 6-3
16LossAlexa Guarachi  1146-3; 6-4
16LossZoe Kent  3257-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Designated BG18-14, February 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Jones  6226-1; 6-2
32WinGabriela Ciferni  6176-1; 6-1
16LossJacqueline Kasler  2816-3; 2-6; 6-1
16LossKeely Mulligan  3116-2; 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 5, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Moore  4387-5; 6-2
1WinMichela Cruise  6186-7; 6-3; 6-4
2WinNatalie Collins  4306-4; 6-2
3LossChloe Smith  3916-2; 7-5

YMCA Collier County April G16 Designated, April 2, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTania Maynetto   6-1; 6-2
32WinAlexa Wimes  6056-4; 1-6; 10-5
16WinLindsay Dvorak  2226-0; 6-3
QLossJulia Huschke  2125-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossAshley Moore  4387-6; 7-5

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatharine Attwell  2006-4; 7-6(5))
16WinLauren McHale  1606-3; 6-1
QLossAlexa Guarachi  1146-4; 3-6; 6-1
SWinAlexis Rodriguez  6776-1; 6-3
FWinAngela Chupa  3777-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 21, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJocelyn Ffriend  2506-2; 6-3
32LossLaurianne Henry  666-1; 6-2
2LossMallory Weber  3076-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatelyn Witsell   6-1; 6-3
32WinBria Hitt  9266-1; 6-0
16WinBrittany Dubins  3616-2; 6-4
16LossCassandra Herzberg  1956-2; 6-3
QWinChichi Scholl  2216-2; 6-2
SLossJessica Yanoff  2983-4Ret (inj)RJ

USA Tennis FL State Closed Sectional, June 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Faulk  12306-2; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  7626-0; 6-2
16LossOlivia Janowicz  2046-4; 7-6(4)
16LossMonica Chow  1286-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10, July 23, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Ruffner  13256-3; 6-1
16WinGrace Baljon  2966-3; 6-3
QWinKendra Higgins  5606-3; 6-1
SLossAlexis Dorr  846-4; 6-2
PLLossHolly Johnson  1566-1; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 27, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLorne McManigle  7236-1; 6-3
RRWinMcCall Hedrick   6-3; 6-1
RRWinKathleen Henry  8356-3; 6-2
RRWinKendra Higgins  5602-6; 6-2; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated, August 6, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElena Berry   7-6(6); 2-1Ret (ill)RI
2WinCaitlin McKenna  8226-1; 6-2
3WinAnna Khoor   6-1; 6-0
CQLossJamie Lieberman  5306-2; 3-6; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated Labor Day, September 3, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShannon Gunning  5846-4; 6-2
1LossChichi Scholl  2216-4; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional, October 8, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreanna Atkinson  3137-6(5); 6-3
1LossAlexandra Smith  4836-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, November 24, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNoelle Hickey  906-3; 6-0
1WinAlexandra Smith  4836-3; 6-3
2WinMary Claire Rollins  7816-4; 4-6; 6-0
3QLossMonica Chow  1286-2; 6-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 10, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Meythaler   6-0; 6-2
32WinKatie Rybakova  48Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinKatrina Eromin  5906-1; 6-0
QWinGabriela Mastromarino  4566-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossRachel Pye  2106-3; 6-3
SWinJaime Yapp-Shing  484Wo (em)WoE*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative