Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Sean Karl
Residence:   Brentwood, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-28
#32 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Goldhoff  2866-1; 6-4
32WinThomas Mayronne  1786-1; 6-3
16LossElliott Orkin  516-2; 6-3
3WinTej Koindala  2996-3; 6-1
QQWinRyan Gridley  6076-0; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJess Jones  2426-4; 6-2
32WinKeelan Klarl  5726-0; 6-1
16WinJake Bouchillon  1006-2; 6-1
QLossNick Wood  86-2; 6-2
CQWinJordan Harrell  1156-2; 6-0
CSWinAlex Howard  +6-3; 6-0

Topspin Annual Jr Classic, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Richmond   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
1WinJonathan Dingle   6-3; 6-1
2WinMichael Moran   6-1; 6-0
QQWinChristopher Geaslen  +7-5; 6-0
CQLossChristoper Cox   6-0; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJon Mark Rowden   7-5; 6-3
1WinAaron Cotton   6-1; 6-0
2LossMarc Paz   6-4; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Daly  +5-7; 6-3; 6-0
32LossNathan Pasha   6-0; 6-3
2WinMatthew Vansant  +6-4; 3-6; 1-0
3QLossJohn Richmond  101-6; 6-2; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Cheshire  10526-0; 6-0
32WinJeffrey Brown   6-3; 6-2
16WinJeffrey Holcombe   6-2; 6-0
QLossHunter Mills   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
CQWinWilliam George  1626-0; 6-1
CSWinElliott Orkin  516-2; 6-1

Maryland Farms YMCA Summer Chmps., May 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Harms   6-0; 6-1
QLossRand Jackson   6-3; 7-5

Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying 14-10, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFraser Humphreys   Def (ad)DP*
32WinJoshua Ward   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrian Carman  3416-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Stephanides  2806-2; 6-1
SWinMarshall Sharp  1596-0; 6-1
FLossMaxx Lipman  114-6; 6-2; 6-2

Southern BG12 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAaron Capitel  3036-1; 6-0
64WinAdam Silverman  1866-4; 6-1
32WinJacob Behal  +6-4; 6-3
16WinElliott Orkin  516-3; 6-2
QWinHarrison Kennedy   6-0; 6-0
QLossHunter Mills   6-3; 6-1
SWinConnor Thompson  646-4; 6-1
FWinAlex Howard  +6-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Gurevich  4816-0; 6-0
32WinMatthew Kaye   6-1; 6-3
16LossHunter Mills   6-2; 6-2
3WinZack Lewis  +6-2; 6-3
QQLossDanny Mack  146-1; 3-6; 1-0(2)

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Portner  1916-0; 6-0
RRWinMiles Holvoet  1136-2; 6-1
RRWinJoshua Cogan   6-3; 6-3
RRWinZack Lewis  +6-4; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Dawson  916-2; 6-2
64LossAlex Scheinman  186-2; 6-0
1-NLossNolan Bauer  275-7; 6-1; 6-4
1-NWWinWilliam George  1626-3; 6-0
Q-NWLossAlexander Jesse   6-1; 6-2

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConner Boehm   6-3; 6-2
16LossGarrison Laduca   6-1; 6-4
2WinNick Murray   6-3; 6-2
QQWinRyan Jarvis   6-2; 6-0
CQWinRyan Miller  +7-6(3); 6-4
CSWinJacob Behal  +6-4; 6-1
CFLossGarrison Laduca   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

Kentucky International Jr. Tennis Derby, September 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTate Allwardt  3636-1; 6-0
32WinMiguel Cepeda  1696-1; 6-1
16WinJared Hiltzik  396-1; 6-4
QLossRonnie Schneider  496-3; 7-5

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Baker  +-6(6); 6-4; 6-2
32LossEugene Oh   6-1; 6-2
2WinWill Suk  +2-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QWinSam Jankovich  +6-1; 6-1
3LossAndy Bedenk   6-4; 6-2

Five Seasons B14 Indoor Chmps., October 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Hussey   6-0; 6-0
32LossMitchell Polnet  66-4; 6-7; 10-7
2WinAlex Calott  +6-4; 6-4
3LossAlex Aleman   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarson Jones   7-6(6); 6-2
1WinJason Simon   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Drexinger   6-0; 6-3
3QWinRyan Miller  +6-1; 6-4
3LossGarrett Gordon   6-1; 6-2

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Miller  +6-1; 6-3
16WinElliott Orkin  516-2; 6-0
QLossNazar Bilukha   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
CQLossJonathan Stone   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Paul  3126-1; 6-3
32WinJoel Roberts  4636-0; 6-0
16WinSam Edwards  3646-1; 6-1
QWinJacob Dunbar  1676-3; 6-0
SLossNick Wood  87-5; 6-2
PLWinTad Humpal   6-0; 6-0

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJimmy Bendeck  2066-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative