Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nick Wood
Residence:   Knoxville, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-15
#8 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Eiferman  3106-0; 6-1
32WinJack Nicholas   6-1; 6-0
16WinDaniel Bruce  +6-1; 6-4
QWinStrong Kirchheimer  216-2; 6-3
SWinMaxx Lipman  117-6(3); 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiguel Cepeda  1696-1; 6-0
16WinTrey Strobel  246-1; 6-0
QWinChristopher Diaz  +6-3; 6-2
SLossJohn Richmond  106-4; 6-3
PLWinMichael Rinaldi   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Draghiceanu  5676-0; 6-0
32WinCalvin Kraakevik   6-0; 6-0
16WinHarrison Kennedy   6-1; 6-1
QWinSean Karl  326-2; 6-2
SLossMac Styslinger   7-5; 6-2
PLWinStrong Kirchheimer  216-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Cook  +7-5; 7-5
32LossSteven Young   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
2WinAlex Houck  +6-4; 6-4
3QLossJoshua Richmond   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 Nat'l Spring Chmps., April 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Monroe  6956-2; 6-0
64LossThomas Pura  17Wo (ill)WoI*
1-NLossCarlos de Bracamonte   Wd (ill)WI*
1-NWWinDavid Crisovan  2826-0; 6-0
Q-NWWinJeffrey Schorsch  466-1; 6-1
S-NWWinChristopher Kinigopoulo  927-5; 6-2
F-NWWinMaxx Lipman  117-6; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Kennedy  9086-0; 6-0
32WinHayes Brewer  2026-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Goldstein   6-1; 6-2
QWinMark Guentert   6-1; 6-0
SWinHarrison Kennedy   6-1; 6-0
FWinHunter Mills  +6-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Kennedy  3756-0;6-1
32WinKyle Hartfield  3426-0;6-0
16WinElliott Orkin  516-2;6-1
QWinDanny Mack  146-3;6-3
SWinGordon Watson  +7-5; 6-4
FLossMichael Rinaldi   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElio Livi  1976-1; 6-0
16WinJake Bouchillon  1006-0; 6-1
QWinKonrad Zieba  336-1; 6-1
SWinGrayson Goldin  706-2; 6-0
FLossAustin Smith   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying 14-10, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Vaughan   6-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Roberts   6-0; 6-0
16WinRussell Anderson  +6-2; 6-0
QLossWill Carruthers   6-2; 6-4
CQWinArthur Clifton Guyton  +6-1; 6-2
CSLossRichard Gamble   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEric Diaz  +6-0; 6-0
128WinLuke Synn  +6-3; 6-3
64LossChristopher Mauch   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
3LossWill Suk   7-6; 6-3

Little Caesars TN Open Jr. Chps., July 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChip Jabaley   6-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Plemmons   6-0; 6-0
QWinRussell Anderson  +6-1; 6-3
SWinForrest Edwards  +6-1; 6-1
FWinRand Jackson  +6-0; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrett Clark  157-5; 6-1
64WinAlexander Van Cott  826-2; 6-0
32WinJoshua Cogan   6-1; 6-3
16WinConnor Farren  226-2; 6-0
QWinEric Rubin  +6-3; 6-3
QLossGordon Watson   6-4; 6-0
SLossSam Bloom  47-6(4); 6-3

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Nath   6-0; 6-0
64WinNathan Lewis  +7-5; 6-1
32WinEric Rubin  +6-1; 6-2
16WinMaxx Lipman  116-1; 6-2
16LossMichael Rinaldi   6-1; 0-6; 6-3
QWinConnor Farren  226-4; 6-3
SLossJohn Richmond  106-2; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Greve  +6-1; 6-3
32WinMarc Paz   7-5; 6-2
16WinCasey Kay  +6-3; 4-6; 7-5
QWinNicholas Kunz  +6-1; 6-1
SLossVikram Hundal   6-1; 6-2
PLLossThai Kwiatkowski  5Wo (inj)WoJ*

TN State Open Jr. Clay Courts, September 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Dail   6-0; 6-0
QWinHayden Holbrook   6-0; 6-0
SWinCameron Dickerson   6-0; 6-2
FWinRand Jackson  +7-6; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Daly  1376-0; 6-2
32WinBradley Merchant  +6-3; 6-3
16WinRoman Cacha  +1-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinNhien Le  +7-6(5); 7-5
SLossRobbie Mudge   6-2; 6-1
PLWinBrett Johnson  +7-6(2); 4-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Cohen  7386-0; 6-0
32WinAaron Capitel  3036-0; 6-0
16WinJoshua Swindler  4416-0; 6-0
QWinFelix Corwin  3906-0; 6-0
SWinSean Karl  327-5; 6-2
FWinStrong Kirchheimer  216-1; 6-0

USTA BG14,12 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRonnie Schneider  496-1; 6-4
64WinLucas Gomez  756-1; 6-1
32WinStefan Menichella  346-1; 6-0
16WinLuca Corinteli  606-0; 6-1
16LossTyler Gardiner  196-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
QWinNolan Bauer  277-6(3); 6-3
SWinStrong Kirchheimer  216-1; 6-0
FWinTerrell Celestine  206-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative