Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Julian Turosienski
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 18-26
#371 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnthony Barrancotto   6-0; 6-2
1WinWayland Lee  +2-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
2LossOliver Plaskett  816-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHunter Goertz   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
1LossHaas Byrd   6-4; 7-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Bared  296-2; 6-3
1WinRobert Dvorak  3706-3; 6-0
2LossJake Najjar  1196-3; 6-3

Serendipity Designated B14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Pablo Lorido  453Def (ad)DP*
32LossJoshua Goodman  266-0; 6-0
2WinChristian Jordan   6-1; 6-1
3LossRohit Navelkar  807-5; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Kowalski   6-2; 6-3

Raul Ordonez Classic, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatty Schneider   6-1; 6-1
QWinTommy (WC) Mylnikov   7-6; 7-6
SLossMax Peara   6-4; 3-6; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Johnson  4436-3; 6-3
QWinRobert Dvorak  3706-1; 6-1
SLossKamil Khalil   Wd (ill)WI*

GMTF Super Series, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPedro Garcia  421Wd (em)WE*

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Richmond  106-2;6-1
1WinSam Edwards  3646-4;6-3
2LossKevin Le  2976-4;2-6;1-0(7)

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Garcia   6-0; 6-1
32LossAlex Jaffe   6-0; 6-0
2LossWilliam Chang  2336-2; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGordon Watson   6-1; 6-0
1LossVictor Gurevich  4816-3; 7-6(3)

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVictor Gurevich  4816-4; 7-5
1WinJames Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
2WinDavid Crisovan  2822-6; 7-6; 3-1Ret (ad)RAD
CQWinDavid Papworth   6-4; 6-3
CSLossJason Shim  4146-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHayes Brewer  2026-2; 3-6; 6-1
RRLossKevin Kelly  2016-4; 6-3
RRWinJordan Belga  3556-0; 6-2
RRLossTrey Carter  3046-2; 6-3

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Ewy   3-6; 7-6; 7-5
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  556-0; 6-0

Orange Co. Fall Sectional BG12,10, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKula Companion  11256-2; 6-0
32LossRohit Navelkar  806-1; 6-0
2LossJimmy Bendeck  2066-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TA Jr. Octoberfest, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnuj Kwatra   7-6; 6-7; 6-3
16WinSergio Vidal   6-2; 6-3
QLossTom Hill  5796-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrea Morgano   6-1;6-2
64LossKim Jaehwan   6-2;6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative