Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rohit Navelkar
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-28
#80 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGustavo Gonzalez   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossAlex Jaffe   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
2WinJeffrey Mackenzie  5966-1; 6-2
3LossOliver Plaskett  817-6(1)); 3-6; 7-6(4))

Daytona Beach Des. BG12,10, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Kinigopoulo  926-2; 6-2
1LossAlexander Saltiel  216Def (ns)DP

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Gaines   6-3; 6-1
32LossTrey Strobel  246-1; 6-2
2WinMichael Andrus   6-0; 6-2
3QWinMiguel Cepeda  1696-1; 6-1
3LossDanny Mack  146-3; 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOliver Plaskett  816-4; 6-4
32WinSebastian Acuna  1496-1; 6-2
16LossJuan Padilla  84Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossRoy Lederman  126-2; 2-6; 6-2

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOswald De Souza Filho   6-2; 6-1
16LossLogan Woolard   6-2; 6-0

Serendipity Designated B14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Kinigopoulo  926-4; 4-6; 7-5
2WinJoshua Wardell  2696-4; 6-2
3WinJulian Turosienski  3717-5; 6-2
CQWinJackson Murphy   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
CSLossMario Nicosia  996-2; 7-5

USTA B12 Nat'l Spring Chmps., April 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMika Decoster   6-2; 6-1
1-WWinAlexander Saltiel  2161-2
2-WWinConnor Farren  226-4; 6-4
3-WLossGordon Watson   6-4; 6-4

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Lafleche   6-0; 6-0
16LossKyle Hoffman   4-6; 6-1Ret (ad)RAD

Saddlebrook Jr. Chmps., May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Gushlak   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinNathaniel Palombo   6-1; 6-4
QWinWilliam Chen   6-0; 6-1
SWinWilliam Kwok   7-6(3)); 0-6; 6-2
FLossDmitry Starikov   6-2; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Watson  3736-3; 1-6; 6-4
32WinJake Albo  1216-2; 6-2
16LossAlex Jaffe   6-2; 6-4
16LossDanny Mack  146-1; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBlaine Willenborg  167-6(3); 6-3
1WinIsaac Thylen   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Lake TA July Spectacular SS, July 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRyuzo Negami   6-1; 6-1
SWinTanner Brown  +6-3; 6-3
FLossTrey Strobel  247-5; 6-2

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReece Acree   6-0; 6-0
16LossRyan Smith  1036-2; 6-2
2WinJack Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
CQWinRobert Dvorak  3706-0; 6-0
CSLossMario Nicosia  99Wd (em)WE*

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Browne   7-5; 7-5
16WinChase Colton  10456-0; 6-0
QWinPhillip Gresk  2896-1; 6-1
SWinBaker Newman  986-3; 6-3
FLossJuan Padilla  845-2Ret (ill)RI

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Forcina   6-1; 6-3
16LossTrey Strobel  248-4

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Chang  233Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossAaron Kupin   Wd (inj)WJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Lee   6-3; 6-2
16WinStephen Watson  3736-3; 6-1
QWinC. Torres   6-1; 6-3
SWinTanner Brown  +7-5; 6-0
FLossDanny Mack  146-0; 6-1

Orange Co. Fall Sectional BG12,10, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Crampton  5286-0; 6-0
32WinJulian Turosienski  3716-1; 6-0
16WinMaxwell Wilkey  1162-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinJake Albo  1216-1; 6-4
SWinPatrick Bared  296-4; 6-2
FLossJustin Butsch  237-5; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Hoffman   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
1LossJoseph Dorsey   Wd (inj)WJ*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIsmael Merino   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKarim Arem  1527-6(3); 6-3

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossIlja Ivashko   7-6(6);6-3

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClark Ruiz  5986-2; 6-0
64LossOgnjen Samardzic  556-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TA New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTimmy Berg   6-2; 4-6; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative