Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Colonnese
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-42
#263 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristoper Cox  1696-2; 6-4
1WinAlex Houck  3225-7; 6-4; 1-0
2WinRoss Peets  2064-6; 6-2; 1-0
QQLossAlex Holland   5-7; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHunter Harrington  2046-4; 7-5
1LossBradley Kilborn  3306-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDenis Kudla  26-2; 6-0
1WinJulian Richardson  16016-2; 6-2
2LossCarl Eguez  1336-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Doleac  1556-2; 6-3
1WinCasey Kay  1937-6; 6-3
2LossJohn Richmond  1866-3; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKavi Shelar  2227-5; 6-0
32WinKassim Alani  4726-0; 6-0
16LossVikram Hundal  1365-7; 6-2; 7-5
3LossGarrett Gordon  2146-3; 4-6; 10-4

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShaun Chaudhuri  666-3; 6-4
1WinCameron Ghorbani  1257-5; 7-5
2LossEmmett Egger  166-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuke Synn  2346-2; 7-6
1WinChase Baker  4896-1; 6-1
2WinMark Harris   6-2; 7-6
3QLossDave Fosnacht   6-2; 2-6; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarc Paz  5336-3; 4-6; 6-3
32LossZachary Krause   6-2; 6-3
2LossVikram Hundal  1366-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Steinroeder  3556-0; 6-0
32LossZack Quigley  1776-4; 7-5
2WinAidan Koross  3186-4; 6-4
3QLossWesley Barrett   7-5; 6-0

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Baker  4896-2; 6-4
32LossAustin Smith  1176-1; 7-6
2LossAndrew Goodwin  1981-6; 7-5; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlex Rudd   6-4; 6-4
1WinPaterson Graham   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
2WinRobert Martin   6-4; 6-1
3WinConner Boehm  6406-0; 6-1
4QWinJacob Lewis  4986-4; 6-1
4LossVikram Hundal  1366-1; 6-1

GA Jr. Clay Court Chmps., July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Martin  20326-2; 6-3
16WinJohn DeRosa  16986-1; 6-1
QWinSterling Rong   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
SWinNazar Bilukha  2946-4; 7-5
FWinVikram Hundal  1366-1; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBert Vancura  536-2; 6-4
2LossJames Coxe   7-6(2); 6-2

GA Jr. Closed Chmps. BG18-8, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Dong   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
32WinTrenton Spinks  +6-4; 6-4
16WinJeffrey Hirsh  3836-2; 6-4
QWinKyle Livesay   6-2; 6-2
SLossEric Matthieson   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
PLLossTyler Franks   7-6(5); 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBruno Snyder  786-1; 6-3
2LossEthan Kallick  2122-6; 6-3; 6-1

Cherokee Summer Jr. Chmps., August 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTravis Watkins   6-0; 6-1
16WinGrant Perry   6-3; 6-3
QWinJoel Barber   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
SWinAndy Bedenk  2716-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
FWinZachary Krause   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

ITA Jr. Chmps. #2, August 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGeoffrey Larsen   6-0; 6-1
QWinSam Defriece   7-5; 6-0
SLossJustin Snider  4736-4; 6-2
PLLossNathan Rakitt  3544-6; 6-4; 12-10

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Koch  12366-2; 7-6(2)
32LossTerrell Celestine  2957-6(2); 4-6; 6-1
2WinSam Jankovich  5966-4; 6-2
3QWinJohn Hotard  9336-2; 6-2
3WinKassim Alani  4726-1; 6-0
QQWinConnor Winkler  2406-1; 6-1
CQWinChristopher Geaslen  380Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinTerrell Celestine  295Def (ns)DP*

Cartersville Jr. Chmps., September 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Ridley   6-1; 6-0
QWinJonathan Elrod   6-2; 6-0
SWinRea Law   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

Allcourt Academy Jr. Fall Chmp., October 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Baginski   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
QWinZachary Krause   6-4; 6-3
SLossGarrison Laduca  2846-3; 4-6; 6-2

Five Seasons B14 Indoor Chmps., October 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIan Wagner  2016-4; 6-1
1LossEiichiro Okuyama  1546-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Weinstein  10806-2; 6-2
32WinDuncan Miller  7286-1; 6-2
16LossJonathan Stone   6-0; 6-3
3WinWill Carruthers  2816-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
QQLossForrest Edwards  3746-2; 6-4

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Valgoi  6647-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16WinConnor Sova  7076-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
QLossMario Cardenas  2706-4; 6-4
CQLossJustin Snider  473Wo (ill)WoI*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Bartlett  13036-2; 6-1
32LossCameron Dickerson  5667-5; 6-2
2LossKassim Alani  4727-5; 6-4

Elite TA Jr. Winter Chmps., December 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Dowling   6-0; 6-1
QLossZachary Fenster  4236-1; 7-5

USTA BG14,12 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCarlos Bermudez  406-0; 6-1
1WinDavid Kelleher  76Wd (ill)WI*
2LossEvan Mcelwain  1736-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative