Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Richard Brej
Residence:   Long Grove, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-19
#171 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAshton Kalhorn  +6-2; 6-2
64LossAhmad Saleem  957-6(7-1); 6-0
2LossSean Levesque   6-2; 2-6; 6-2

Midwest Closed Indoor B14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Abunku  7484-6; 6-1; 6-0
32LossJimmy Roebker   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Gast  1347-5; 6-3
32LossJeff Vongman  1566-1; 6-1
2LossMichael Zhu  523-6; 6-1; 6-3

33rd Columbus Indoor B14,12, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoey Fritz  266-7; 6-1; 6-0
1WinDaniel Goldblum  5326-3; 6-4
2WinChristopher Diaz  2456-0; 6-0
QQLossJimmy Roebker   7-6; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Mauch   6-3; 6-3
1WinTyler Burnett  3626-0; 6-2
2WinWilliam Spector  1526-3; 4-6; 7-5
3QWinMax Haskin  1156-3; 6-3
3WinCarl Eguez  133Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossTrevor Getz   4-6; 6-2; 6-0

Chicago Dst. Chmp. (Qualifier), June 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Quazzo  2756-4; 6-3
32WinCalvin Mang  5466-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Ballantine  4426-4; 6-2
QLossJames Li  986-2; 3-6; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyle Dawson   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
1WinAri Richman  13976-0; 6-0
2WinAndrew Streeter  6876-2; 6-1
3QWinKevin Karoub  4786-1; 6-2
3LossBenjamin Yue   6-1; 7-5

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSpencer Simon  697-5; 6-2
2WinJustin Snyder  +6-2; 6-4
3QWinAlexander Lineberry  2627-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossTrevor Getz   6-1; 6-3

Glenbrook/Herrmann TA Fall Boys Chmps., September 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Mirkin  5526-4; 6-2
16LossJames Li  983-6; 6-4; 6-4

Aurora Boys Challenge, October 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Richmond  4716-3; 6-0
16WinSam Bloom  1197-6(2); 6-4
QWinDevin Jones  3354-6; 6-1; 6-4
SWinRobert Stineman  1516-1; 6-2
FLossThomas Marx  896-2; 6-2

The Great Pumpkin Smash B18, October 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Irish   6-2; 6-1
16WinMichael Harts   6-3; 6-2
QLossMichael Jacobson   Wo (inj)WoJ*

CCAC B16 Singles, November 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsriz Balase  10177-5; 6-3
16WinKonrad Ryba  13686-2; 6-0
QWinDaniel Ballantine  4426-2; 6-1
SWinChevy Gockmann   5-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossBen Hoogland  466-3; 6-1

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancisco Meza   7-5;6-3
64WinAustin Tucker   6-0;6-0
32LossMatteo Civarolo   6-1;6-3

Forest Grove Winter Open, December 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Putterman  2726-1; 7-6(8-6)
16WinMatthew Lieberman   6-4; 6-1
QWinHitoshi Kawashima  5786-2; 4-6; 6-2
SLossKenta Shimizu  2466-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative