Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vikram Hundal
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 90-40
#136 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hudlow Millenium Jr. Chmps., January 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Motz   6-0; 6-1
16WinJonathan Lee  21366-1; 6-0
QWinNathan Rakitt  3546-1; 6-2
SWinNorman Chang  10716-0; 6-2
FLossRyan Miller  2766-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Mark   6-0; 7-5
1LossRyan Miller  2766-3; -6(4; 1-0

ITA Jr. Chmps. #1, January 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Bruce  464Wd (ill)WI*
2LossJohn Bauerle  2275Wo (ill)WoI*

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Houck  3224-6; 6-4; 7-5
1WinParker Allen  11576-1; 6-0
2WinRobbie Aru   6-4; 7-6(4)
3QLossJames Coxe   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBradley Snyder   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
1WinMark Harris   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
2WinMatthew Dias  4967-6(3); 3-6; 6-3
3QLossSteven Young   6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThai Kwiatkowski  1446-4; 6-4
1WinStewart Cassady  6886-0; 6-3
2WinZachary Fenster  4236-0; 6-2
3QWinAdam Sexton  7686-2; 6-1
3WinGrant Roberts  +6-0; 6-2
QQLossThomas Cook   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMo Hookaylo   6-0; 6-0
32WinGrant Roberts  +6-2; 6-4
16WinMatthew Colonnese  2635-7; 6-2; 7-5
QLossNathan Pasha  196-1; 6-0
CQWinZachary Krause   6-4; 6-3
CSLossHarris Barnard   6-3; 7-6

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Greve  453Wd (em)WE*
32WinNazar Bilukha  2944-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinJake Bowling  906-4; 0-6; 7-6
QLossJohn Banks   6-0; 6-4
CQLossLuke Synn  2347-5; 3-6; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteven Young   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
1WinCameron Seay   6-1; 6-0
2WinMatthew Colonnese  2636-3; 6-4
3QWinJohn Woodard  2736-2; 7-6(2)
3LossAlex Rudd   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAsika Isoh  1356-3; 6-2
1WinTom Blackwell   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
2LossJake Bowling  906-3; 6-1

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThomas Cook   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
1WinPalmer Campbell  6676-2; 6-1
2WinRyan Miller  2766-2; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
3QWinMichael Lippens  1816-4; 6-4
3LossCasey Kay  1936-3; 2-6; 1-0

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Caltabiano  8196-2; 6-7; 6-3
32WinGarrison Laduca  2847-5; 6-2
16WinSteven Bradley   6-3; 6-2
QLossTrevor Getz   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
CQWinMario Cardenas  2707-6; 6-3
CSLossJake Bowling  906-3; 6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Hirsh  3834-6; 6-3; 6-3
32LossChristopher Mauch   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
4WinMatthew Colonnese  2636-1; 6-1
5QWinBrett Johnson  2196-3; 7-6
5LossRoss Peets  2066-3; 7-5

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRonald Powell  1386-3; 6-4
32LossGabriel Townes  656-2; 6-4
3WinJacob Lewis  4986-2; 6-3
4QWinAnthony Barrancotto  1836-3; 6-2
4WinMatthew Dooley  +6-3; 6-1
QQWinNevy Singh  1326-2; 6-1
CQLossBradley Silverman   4-6; 6-3; 14-12

GA Jr. Clay Court Chmps., July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Webber   6-1; 6-1
16WinStefan Rizzo  5256-2; 6-1
QWinZachary Fenster  4236-2; 6-1
SWinAdam Sexton  7686-1; 6-0
FLossMatthew Colonnese  2636-1; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArturo Munoz   6-1; 6-2
128WinJack Larsen  2666-2; 6-4
64LossDavid Kelleher  766-2; 6-3
3LossBeau Fieldsend  756-4; 2-6; 7-6(9)

Harrison Jr. Summer Super Chmps., August 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher McCarthy  14286-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Valgoi  6643-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinRyan Miller  2766-0; 6-2
FLossAndrew Goodwin  1986-3; 7-5

First Serve Jr. Chmps., August 19, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Krouskos  18886-0; 6-0
QWinKen Kasamatsu  7726-3; 6-1
SLossGabriel Townes  656-3; 7-5
PLWinNazar Bilukha  2946-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBradley Merchant  3456-3; 6-1
32WinZack Lewis  5656-2; 6-2
16WinKassim Alani  4726-0; 6-0
QWinLex Pierre   6-2; 6-0
SWinNick Wood  1676-1; 6-2
FLossLewis Butler  616-1; 6-4

Kentucky International Jr. Tennis Derby, September 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Richmond  4716-1; 6-2
32WinZachary Mueck  3076-4; 6-2
16WinCarl Eguez  1337-6(5); 6-2
QLossBjorn Fratangelo  487-5; 6-3

The Next Level TA Jr. Chps #3, September 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Conlon  6576-1; 6-0
QWinMark Harris   6-1; 6-0
SLossGarrett Gordon  2142-6; 6-3; 11-9

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Weissler  3846-4; 6-3
32WinBrian Conlon  6576-1; 6-0
16WinEugene Oh  1537-6(1)); 6-3
QWinRyan Miller  2766-1; 7-5
SWinBrett Johnson  2196-2; 7-6(0)
FWinRobbie Mudge  776-3; 7-6(1)

Collins Hill Athletic Club Jr. Chmp. #2, October 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarper Wathen   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Franchik   6-3; 6-2
SWinErik Trum   6-3; 6-2
FWinJoshua Donaldson   6-1; 6-2

Hudlow Jr. Fall Chmps., October 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Trum   6-2; 6-3
QWinEric Caltabiano  8196-1; 6-1
SWinRyan Miller  2767-5; 5-7; 6-2
FWinBradley Silverman   6-2; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Livesay   6-3; 6-2
32WinTaylor Gilliland  +7-5; 6-0
16LossThomas Cook   7-6; 6-4
3LossJeremy Becht   7-6; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Simon  25586-0; 6-0
32WinCarson Jones  4656-0; 6-3
16WinForrest Edwards  3746-1; 6-2
QWinJonathan Stone   7-6(4); 7-5
SWinJohn Richmond  1866-2; 6-1
FLossNathan Pasha  196-3; 6-3

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Droll   6-0; 6-4
1WinRobbie Aru   6-2; 6-0
2WinJay Strickland  +6-3; 6-0
QQLossThomas Cook   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(14)

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenneth Sabacinski  1286-3; 6-4
32WinDavid Greenbaum  8096-1; 6-0
16WinEugene Oh  1534-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  556-4; 6-2
CQWinAlex Doleac  1556-1; 6-2
CSLossAaron Poliak  366-3; 7-6(4)

The Big Freeze-Windward Academy Chmps., December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKeaton Anderson   6-1; 6-3
QWinJoshua Richmond   6-4; 6-2
SWinEric James  3996-0; 6-1
FWinBradley Silverman   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative