Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Akers
Residence:   Lexington, KY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-39
#337 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Springhurst New Years Classic L3, December 31, 2005

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnish Nadkarni  7536-3; 6-2
16LossRobert Martin   6-0; 6-4
2WinChristopher Geaslen  3806-3; 5-7; 1-0
QQWinAndrew Herring  7244-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQLossLogan Rose   6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobbie Aru   7-6(4); 6-0
1LossConnor Winkler  2406-2; 6-3

Coca-Cola Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Hoy   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
16WinCyril Justin Dizon  4107-6(3)); 7-6(7))
QLossPreston Samowitz  2296-3; 6-1
CQWinGordon Lucas  +2-6; 7-5; 11-9
CSLossJohn Banks   6-1; 3-6; 12-10

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Doherty   6-3; 6-2
1LossBrandon Fickey  2337-6(4); 7-6(7)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Calott  1466-4; 6-4
1WinDaniel Fernandez   6-0; 6-0
2WinJon Mark Rowden  11346-4; 6-3
3QWinNathan Rakitt  3546-3; 6-3
3WinForrest Edwards  3747-6; 6-0
QQLossWill Carruthers  2816-2; 6-1

Stuart Blazer State Chmps., April 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Herring  7246-0; 6-3
QWinPaul Eager  5886-0; 6-3
SWinBradley Merchant  3456-1; 6-4
FWinMichael Perry   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobbie Mudge  776-0; 6-3
1WinJason Alabaster  9653-6; 6-2; 1-0
2LossGarrett Gordon  2146-4; 6-1

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Cook  8566-1; 6-2
16LossKyle Koch  3766-2; 6-4
2LossCarson Greve  4534-6; 7-6; 10-7

Joe Creason Jr. State Qualifier, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Fleming   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Herring  7247-6; 6-4
QLossDaniel Mark   6-3; 6-1
CQLossDavid Soto  5537-5; 6-1; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAustin Smith  1176-4; 6-2
1LossBradley Kilborn  3306-7; 6-2; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., June 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan DeFrancesch  21626-1; 6-1
64LossNathan Rakitt  3541-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinArcher McFall   6-1; 6-1
3QWinNazar Bilukha  2946-1; 2-6; 7-6(10-6))
3WinPatrick Killeavy  +6-3; 6-0
4QLossStefan Rizzo  5257-5; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossWarren Wood  3436-3; 6-1
RRWinMichael Tan   6-2; 7-6(6)
RRWinSebastian Davila   6-4; 6-4
RRWinBryce Bettwy  5225-7; 6-3; 6-3

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Dean   Def (ns)DP*
64WinChris Song  10616-3; 6-3
32LossMatthew Goralka  2076-3; 6-1
3LossAlex McMahan  614Def (ns)DP

Ryan Holder State Closed, July 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Rowton   6-1; 6-3
16WinJustin Westlund   6-2; 7-5
QWinPaul Eager  5883-4
SWinAndrew Herring  7247-6(2)); 6-4
FWinCyrus Moslemi   6-0; 7-6(8))

LTC Clay Court State Chmps., August 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Fischer   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlex Crum  1376-4; 6-3
QLossColby Shaw   6-2; 6-3
CQWinRobert Martin   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-8
CSLossJustin Harris   6-0; 4-6; 10-8

Crosscourt Circuit #1, August 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRobert Martin   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
CQWinJordan Fitch   6-1; 6-0
CSWinJacques De Seroux   Def (ad)DP*
CFWinThomas Hanna   6-0; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNorman Love  8436-4; 7-5
1WinChase Custer  8916-1; 6-3
2WinAlex Weinstein  10806-0; 6-0
3QWinParker Chang  4316-1; 6-2
3WinMario Martinez  3196-1; 3-6; 10-4
QQWinSam Weissler  3847-6(1); 7-6(8)
CQLossNicholas Kunz  3246-2; 7-6(1)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHunter Harrington  2046-2; 3-6; 1-0
RRWinJacob Lewis  4986-4; 6-4
RRWinRyan Hudelson  4625-7; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ
RRLossHenry Jang-Milsten  796-0; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Suk  4886-3; 7-6(8)
32WinMichael Reilly  3676-3; 6-3
16LossRobbie Mudge  776-4; 6-1
3LossBrandon Fickey  2336-2; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHayden Holbrook  16896-1; 6-1
32WinWarren McClure  8576-0; 6-3
16WinWilliam Sparks  6106-2; 6-3
QLossParker Chang  4316-3; 6-4
CQLossDaniel Bruce  4644-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Kaye  1028Wd (em)WE*
16WinJonathan Stone  +6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
QWinBen Thurston  2832-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
SLossMario Cardenas  2706-1; 6-1
PLLossNazar Bilukha  294Wo (inj)WoJ*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNazar Bilukha  2946-3; 6-4
32WinRussell Mccain  12046-4; 6-2
16WinRoberto Hennis  4686-2; 6-3
QLossLuke Synn  2344-6; 6-4; 6-0
CQLossSam Weissler  3846-2; 6-1

Ky Jr. Indoor Open Chmps., December 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJim Nungester   6-0; 6-1
16WinJeremy Blum   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
QWinLogan Rose  +7-6; 6-3
SLossBrett Johnson  2196-2; 6-4
PLLossCyrus Moslemi   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Springhurst New Years Classic L3, December 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Ambruso  13016-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Soto  5535-7; 6-4; 6-2
QWinHarrison Smith  5906-4; 7-5
SLossRand Jackson  3293-6; 6-4; 6-3
PLLossZack Lewis  5656-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative