Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kyle Hoffman
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-28
#607 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGonzales Austin  426-2; 6-2
1WinWill Cheshire   6-4; 6-2
2LossMichel Berthelemot   6-2; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Corty  7036-1; 6-4
32LossTunc Kiymaz   6-1; 6-0
2LossJoshua Dancu  2176-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Durham   6-1; 6-1
1LossJason Berry   6-3; 6-2

Hallandale Spring Sectional B14, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Borsanyi  2647-6(2); 6-2
1WinMark Belkin  14246-3; 6-3
2LossJoshua Dancu  2176-1; 6-0

Serendipity Designated B14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Kaye   6-1; 6-1
32LossRidley Seguso  846-3; 6-1
2WinJoshua Kessler   6-3; 6-4
3WinTanner Brown  3696-3; 6-4
CQLossLogan Woolard  2676-1; 7-5

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGianluigi Quinzi  5822-6; 6-0; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Kwok  9427-6(5); 7-5
16WinRohit Navelkar  6174-6; 6-1Ret (ad)RAD
QLossBrian Kowalski  5796-3; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTunc Kiymaz   6-3; 6-0
1WinMario Becerra  493Wo (em)WoE*
2LossTanner Brown  3696-1; 6-0

Auburndale Jr. Super Series, June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNathaniel Palombo   6-0; 7-6(4)
SWinChristopher Ngo  13884-6; 6-3; 10-4
FWinEdward Corty  7037-5; 6-4

Team Florida Challenge, July 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDan Howe   7-6(1); 6-2
RRLossEdward Corty  7036-3; 6-2
RRLossIan Oliveros   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHarry Seaborn  316-0; 6-2
2LossSuresh Eswaran  2686-4; 6-4

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEdward Corty  7036-3; 6-2
1WinMaxwell Wilkey  790Wd (em)WE*
2WinAlex Potami  7784-6; 6-1; 6-2
3WinOsmin Delgado  11356-1; 6-3
CQLossGeojun Wu  4766-4; 4-6(10-3)

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Logue  11796-2; 2-6; 6-3
32LossMichael Alford   6-3; 6-2
2WinDaneil Armellino   6-4; 6-1
3WinRyan DeBruyne  13816-2; 6-0
CQWinRicky Szymanski  10307-5; 5-7; 6-4
CSLossSantiago Padilla  4336-2; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLantz Martin   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinDavid Teytelbaum  22778-4
QWinChristian Rincon  6008-5
SLossTrey Strobel  3138-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrenton Dadamo  16627-5; 6-2
32LossJoshua Dancu  2176-0; 6-2
2WinJoshua Record  11017-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
3LossBlaine Willenborg  2506-4; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRohit Navelkar  6176-3; 3-6; 6-4
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  1286-4; 6-1
2LossGianluca Argentini  11556-4; 6-2

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLucas Marin  2306-2;6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative