Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Miller
Residence:   Norcross, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-37
#276 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hudlow Millenium Jr. Chmps., January 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Howard  5124-6; 6-4; 7-6(1))
QWinJohn Valgoi  6646-1; 6-3
SWinSean Wood  16426-0; 6-2
FWinVikram Hundal  1366-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Woodard  2736-4; 6-2
1WinVikram Hundal  1366-3; -6(4; 1-0
2LossWesley Barrett   -6(3; 7-5; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Brennan  4996-0; 6-0
32LossKavi Shelar  2227-6(6); 1-6; 6-3
2LossTrevor Getz   6-3; 6-2

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Johnson  2194-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinJeffrey Hirsh  3834-6; 6-4; 10-6
QLossGabriel Townes  656-1; 6-2

Collins Hill Athletic Club Super Chmps., March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCarson Jones  4656-3; 6-3
1WinMario Cardenas  2706-4; 6-2
CQWinNazar Bilukha  2945-2Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinSteven Bradley  +7-5; 6-4
CFWinCarson Jones  4656-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Mark   6-0; 6-0
1WinMarc Paz  5336-0; 6-2
2WinChase Baker  4896-4; 6-4
3QLossAndrew Goodwin  1987-6; 6-0

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenneth Mooney  5736-0; 3-6; 6-2
16LossGarrett Gordon  2147-5; 3-6; 7-6(2)
2WinMaxwell Swarthout  12916-1; 6-1
QQWinMark Harris   7-5; 6-1
CQWinJonathan Stone   Wo (em)WoE*
CSLossNazar Bilukha  2946-3; 6-2

Hudlow Jr Spring Chmps., March 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Sutton  14266-0; 6-1
QLossPatrick Verstraete  855Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossAlex Howard  512Wo (ill)WoI*

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Cook  8566-3; 6-2
32WinKyle Koch  3766-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Geaslen  3804-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
QWinRoman Cacha  2804-3Ret (inj)RJ
SWinMatthew Canelon  +2-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
FLossJohn Richmond  1866-4; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDean Tsamas   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
1LossAndy Bedenk  2716-1; 3-6; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Rudd   6-2; 6-3
1WinSteven Bradley  +7-6(5); 6-4
2WinMatthew Vansant   6-2; 6-4
3QLossRand Jackson  3297-5; 6-2

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Smith  5905-7; 6-1; 6-2
32LossSteven Bradley   6-4; 7-6(1)
2LossVikram Hundal  1366-2; 5-0Ret (ill)RI

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Ford   6-1; 6-3
32WinMario Cardenas  2706-4; 6-2
16LossGabriel Townes  657-6; 6-3
3LossJeffrey Hirsh  3836-3; 7-6

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrew Herring  7246-3; 6-0
128LossNathan Rakitt  3547-6; 7-5
2WinBryant Adams   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
3WinJoshua Richmond   6-2; 6-0
4QWinEric Diaz   7-5; 6-4
4LossAlexander Buzzi  917-5; 6-1

Bridgemill Jr. Chmps., June 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCameron Fite   6-2; 6-1
QWinMaxwell Singleton  10771-2
SWinMatthew Johnson  12876-2; 6-1
FWinJonathan Aubrey  +0-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(5)

2006 GA Junior Open, July 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Eager  5887-6(6);6-2
32LossPalmer Campbell  6676-2;7-5
3WinPreston Cobb  14386-4;6-1
4QWinJack Hynes  3013-6;6-3;1-0(7)
4WinEric James  3996-4;3-6;1-0[3]
QQLossJonathan Stone   6-3;5-7;1-0[7]

Collins Hill AC Jr. Chmps., July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Myers   6-1; 6-1
16LossSterling Rong   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
2WinPercy Oliver   6-0; 6-0
CQWinWilliam Fogle   6-0; 6-2
CSWinDevin Flynn   6-3; 6-1
CFWinAndy Myers   6-3; 6-0

Harrison Jr. Summer Super Chmps., August 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Murray  11856-2; 6-2
QWinVincent Delise  5296-2; 6-1
SLossVikram Hundal  1366-0; 6-2
PLLossPreston Samowitz  2296-4; 7-5

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlair Buffington  13566-1; 6-1
16WinGabriel Ambruso  13016-3; 6-4
QLossKyle Koch  3766-2; 6-3
CQLossSean Karl  3827-6(3); 6-4

The Next Level TA Jr. Chps #3, September 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatt Loomis   6-2; 6-1
QLossBrandon Landtroop   6-2; 1-6; 10-7

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Smith  5907-5; 3-6; 6-2
32WinConner Boehm  6406-2; 7-5
16WinPhillip Cardella  3576-3; 6-4
QLossVikram Hundal  1366-1; 7-5
CQWinAlex Houck  3227-6(6); 6-2
CSWinSteven Young  +6-0; 3-6; 1-0

Hudlow Jr. Fall Chmps., October 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDrew Davis   6-1; 6-1
QWinSterling Rong   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
SLossVikram Hundal  1367-5; 5-7; 6-2
PLWinNicholas Franchik   6-2; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Crum  12106-1; 6-3
32WinNathan Stein  8616-0; 6-2
16LossRichard Gamble  2965-7; 6-3; 6-3
3WinPalmer Campbell  6676-3; 6-2
QQWinAndrew Smith  7506-2; 6-1
CQWinJacob Lewis  4983-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
CSWinConnor Thompson  5636-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Daigle  5846-3; 7-5
32LossHunter Harrington  2046-2; 6-1
2WinSam Jankovich  5966-2; 6-2
3QLossSean Karl  3826-1; 6-4

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSean Karl  3826-1; 6-3
1WinWarren McClure  8576-1; 7-5
2WinConnor Sova  7077-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
QQLossGarrison Laduca  2846-0; 6-3

GA Winter Open Chps BG18-8, December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Dromsky  20356-0; 6-0
32WinRobert Council  19406-0; 6-1
16WinAndrew Smith  7506-4; 6-2
QWinConnor Thompson  5635-7; 6-1; 6-2
SWinAdam Silverman  10646-3; 6-3
FLossJack Williams  3236-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative