Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Henry Jang-Milsten
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-30
#79 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrevor Getz   6-4; 7-6(4); 6-3
1LossEugene Oh  1536-4; 6-2

Polar Bear Jr. Super Chmps., January 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Doherty   6-0; 6-1
QWinJames Daly  2556-3; 6-4
SWinAndrew Goodwin  1986-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Forbes   6-2; 6-1
32WinJames Coxe  +3-6; 6-4; 6-1
16WinJake Bowling  903-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinKavi Shelar  2226-0; 6-3
SLossAlexander Durham   7-6(7); 6-1

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Calott  1466-4; 6-1
16WinBradley Johnson   6-3; 6-4
QWinAustin Ansari  2266-1; 6-1

Blue Gray Jr Classic STA L3, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNorman Love  8436-1; 6-0
16WinPreston Samowitz  2296-0; 6-3
QWinClark Morson   6-3; 7-5
SWinCasey Kay  1937-6(6)); 6-0
FLossHarris Barnard   6-2; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Jankovich  5966-1; 6-0
32WinBradley Kilborn  3306-2; 6-2
16WinEugene Oh  1536-1; 7-5
QLossDaniel Mark   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
CQWinGabriel Townes  656-1; 6-4
CSWinThomas Cook  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRommel Verano   6-3; 6-1
1LossMarcel Gyswyt   6-4; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxx Lipman  2096-3; 6-3
32LossRonald Powell  1383-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)
2WinTyler Burnett  3626-0; 6-2
3QWinGarrison Laduca  2846-4; 6-2
3LossAlex Doleac  1556-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAidan Koross  3186-2; 6-1
32WinJustin Carter  1966-1; 6-1
16WinThomas Marx  896-2; 6-3
QWinChristopher Mauch  +6-2; 6-7; 6-2
SLossKyle Berman  926-3; 6-2
PLWinJames Atkinson  1396-1; 7-5

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Greba   6-0; 6-4
32WinMark Wade Jr  13966-0; 6-0
16WinGarrett Gordon  2146-1; 6-3
QWinGabriel Townes  657-5; 6-1
SWinTrevor Getz  +6-0; 7-6
FWinJoey Kublanow  857-6; 3-6; 7-5

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoman Cacha  2806-4; 7-5
32WinJoey Kublanow  856-1; 7-5
16LossDaniel Mark   6-3; 6-3
5LossJames Atkinson  1396-4; 7-6

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Lum  3426-4; 6-1
RRLossMichael Grant  966-2; 6-2
RRWinChristopher Kenney  2517-6(0); 6-3
RRWinBrantner Jones  2393-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexander Steinroeder  3553-6; 7-5; 6-4
128LossDennis Zlobinsky  456-1; 3-6; 6-4
2LossIan Wagner  2016-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEthan Kallick  2126-1; 6-2
64LossShane Vinsant  346-2; 6-4
3WinLuke Trautmann  +6-2; 7-5
4QWinRobbie Mudge  777-5; 6-4
4LossMatthew Westmoreland  353-6; 6-3; 6-1

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Mertl   6-3; 6-3
1WinTaylor Hardy   7-6(7); 6-1
2LossDylan Wright   6-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrandon Fickey  2336-0; 6-1
RRWinAustin Ansari  2266-4; 6-4
RRWinRyan Hudelson  4621-6; 6-3; 1-0
RRWinAustin Akers  3376-0; 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBilly Kenny   6-2; 6-1
1LossTaylor Gilliland   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Sea Pines Jr. Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Burnett  3626-1; 5-7; 6-3
16LossBobby Browning   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(3)
2LossAndrew Mckinnon   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobbie Aru   6-4; 6-3
32WinColin Perry  +5-7; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossIvan Ho   6-4; 6-2
3WinKousha Laghaeifar  +6-2; 6-0
QQLossBobby Browning   6-2; 7-5

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Martin   6-2; 6-4
16WinTrenton Spinks  +6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
QWinTyler Droll  +6-1; 6-2
SLossDylan Wright   7-5; 6-3
PLWinChristopher Schlabach  +6-1; 6-3

LTC Thanksgiving Jr. Classic, November 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichard Brunsting   6-3; 6-0
QWinJonathan Aubrey   6-2; 2-6; 4-4Ret (inj)RJ
SWinRobert Martin   6-3; 6-3
FLossAlex Crum  1376-4; 6-2

The Big Freeze-Windward Academy Chmps., December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Henner   6-0; 6-1
QWinMatthew Gombolay   6-0; 6-0
SLossTyler Mills   7-6(8); 6-3

USTA BG14,12 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAhmad Saleem  956-3; 6-1
64LossJustin Shane  326-2; 2-6; 6-2
2LossChristopher Mengel  416-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative