Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Blake Daniel
Residence:   Shawnee Msn, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-39
#311 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Marx  896-0; 6-3
1LossLorenz Laurel   6-4; 6-1

USTA MV Seg. 1 Futures B14, January 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSammy Gardner   6-1; 6-3
16WinErik Richison   6-2; 6-3
QLossJackson Withrow  1266-2; 6-1
SLossAaron Skinner  2436-2; 6-0

USTA MV Seg 1 Feb. Futures B14, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Watson  17266-2; 6-0
16WinCasey Distaso  4526-4; 6-1
QLossJackson Withrow  1266-2; 6-2
SLossChristopher Haworth  2866-0; 6-1

USTA MV Seg. I March Fut. 3, March 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Lee   6-0; 6-1
32WinJohn Stillman   6-0; 6-3
16LossChristopher Haworth  2867-6(4); 6-4
QWinConnor Sutton  5566-4; 6-2
SLossSpenser Newman  4454-6; 6-2; 10-5

HOA B12,14 Closed, May 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Palmieri  10756-2; 6-1
QWinConnor Sutton  5566-2; 6-3
SLossTravis Neilson  1206-2; 6-2
FLossTeddy Fitzgibbons  2496-3; 3-6; 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Salazar   6-0; 6-2
1LossLogon Collins  1746-3; 6-3

USTA MV Seg. II Futures BG14-18, May 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffrey Damisch   6-2; 6-4
QLossRobert Tung  5066-1; 6-2
CQWinGrant Tesmer  5856-4; 6-0
CSLossChristopher Arkfeld  9966-4; 6-2

USTA MV Seg. 2 Super 1, June 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalen Klassen  4266-3; 6-3
32LossOmar Aly  866-0; 6-2
2LossDavid Evans   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossPaul Burgin   6-3; 6-1
2LossJack Larsen  2667-5; 6-1

USTA MV Seg. II Futures, July 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Glass  21336-1; 6-0
16LossBriggs Westby  918Wd (ill)WI*
3LossSimon Beatty  1244Wd (ill)WI*

USTA MV Seg. II Futures, August 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShaun Brem   7-6; 6-2
1WinIan MacKay   6-3; 6-1
2LossAnthony Delcore  2446-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossZachry Bruchmiller   6-3; 6-1
2LossAshok Narayana  476-4; 6-0

USTA MV Seg. II Sectional, August 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Brothers  10336-2Ret (ill)RI
16LossPhilip Spencer   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(12)
3WinNicholas Romans  16796-1; 6-2
QQWinCollyn Wood  13466-1; 6-2
CQWinThomas O'Neill  17276-2; 6-0
CSLossSpenser Newman  4456-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA MV Seg. 2 Futures, August 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Norman   7-6; 6-2
QLossRyan Joost   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
CQLossSpencer Brass   6-2; 7-5

Kentucky International Jr. Tennis Derby, September 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuke Gensburg  3446-4; 4-6; 6-1
1LossAndrew Miron   6-0; 2-6; 6-4

USTA MV Seg. 3 Fall Futures 2, October 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Joost   6-4; 6-1
2WinKyle Tolbert   
3QWinCharles Moffet   Def (ns)DP*
3WinPeter Gardner   6-2; 7-6
QQLossLogon Collins  1746-4; 6-4

Five Seasons B14 Indoor Chmps., October 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Holvoet  7806-3; 6-2
32WinJohn Richmond  1866-3; 6-7; 10-6
16LossMaks Gold  276-1; 6-1

USTA MV Seg 3 Futures B14, October 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Romans  16796-1; 6-1
16WinDominic Palmieri  10756-1; 6-2
QLossTeddy Fitzgibbons  2496-4; 7-6
CQWinBriggs Westby  9186-1; 6-3
CSWinCorban Aspegren  8246-3; 6-1
CFLossRobert Tung  5067-6; 6-1

USTA MV Seg. III Super B14, November 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Haworth  2864-6; 6-3; 13-11
16WinDalen Klassen  4266-4; 6-0
QLossLogon Collins  174
CQWinRoss Guignon  1767-6(4); 4-6; 10-4
CSLossAnthony Delcore  2446-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcel Gyswyt  +6-4; 6-0
32WinJon Robert Leonik  1796-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossNathan Pasha  196-0; 6-3
3WinJeffrey Offerdahl  726-4; 6-0
QQLossJohn Richmond  1866-1; 6-0

USTA MV Seg. 3 Fut. 4 BG16, December 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Grojean   6-2; 6-1
QWinRyan Joost  +6-4; 6-4
SLossLogon Collins  1746-0; 6-2
PLLossTravis Neilson  1206-2; 6-4

Heart of America Des. District Open, December 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Dehning   6-0; 6-0
QWinPeter Gardner   6-1; 6-0
SWinAndrew Edmonds  +7-5; 4-6; 10-8
FLossSeth Nelson   7-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative