Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lewis Butler
Residence:   Indianola, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-33
#61 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Wiese   6-2; 7-6(7-5)
64LossJustin Reindel   6-4; 6-1
2WinMichael Grant  966-2; 6-3
3QWinGarret Dunn   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
3WinGonzales Austin  426-1; 6-3
4QLossMatthew Westmoreland  352-6; 6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBradley Kilborn  3306-1; 6-3
32WinHunter Harrington  2047-6(4); 6-3
16LossRobert Verzaal   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
3LossJames Coxe   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristoper Cox  1697-6; 4-6; 6-3
32WinAaron Pfister  1054-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossJoey Fritz  262-6; 6-1; 6-1
3WinWilliam Spector  1526-4; 6-1
QQWinHarris Barnard  +6-3; 6-1
CQLossAndrew Korinek  635-7; 6-3; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18,16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWes Nelson   6-3; 6-2
1LossGarrett Brasseaux   6-3; 6-3

MS North Jr. Open State Chmps., April 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Randolph   7-5; 6-1
16WinJackson Knight   6-3; 6-0
QLossAlex Thomas   7-6(1); 6-4
CQWinZach Shurden   6-2; 6-0
CSWinJonathan Guel   6-3; 6-0
CFWinRobbie Aru   6-3; 6-3

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean Levesque   6-3; 6-2
64LossShane Vinsant  346-1; 6-3
2WinMarcel Gyswyt   6-4; 6-3
3QLossDavid Holiner   6-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGonzales Austin  426-3; 6-2
1WinBoris Bogomolov  736-3; 6-4
2WinTrevor Newman   6-3; 7-5
CQLossTunc Kiymaz   7-6(4); 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Drexinger  7256-2; 6-0
32WinGarrett Gordon  2146-3; 6-1
16WinAlex Rudd   6-0; 6-1
QWinDaniel Mark  +6-4; 6-1
SLossNathan Pasha  194-6; 6-3; 6-4
PLLossTrevor Getz   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Hawkins   6-2; 6-2
32WinMario Cardenas  2706-2; 6-1
16WinJoseph Collins   6-1; 6-1
QWinThomas Marx  896-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
SLossNick Chappell  245-2Ret (inj)RJ
PLLossPreston Samowitz  229Wo (inj)WoJ*

MS Cabot Lodge Qualifying Chmps., June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunt Guidry   6-1; 6-1
QWinZachary Wilder  10836-0; 6-1
SWinMarco Aru  2976-3; 6-2
FLossTrey Seymour   1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Hynes  3016-2; 6-0
32WinLandon Kinsey  2056-0; 6-2
16WinRoss Peets  2066-4; 6-2
QLossMaks Gold  276-2; 6-3
CQWinTrey Seymour  +6-1; 6-2
CSWinRobbie Mudge  776-3; 7-5
CFLossDan Richardson   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Mcelwain  1736-0; 6-4
32WinRyan Hudelson  4626-3; 6-2
16WinEthan Dunbar  1656-0; 6-2
QWinJack Sock  306-4; 6-1
SLossBeau Fieldsend  756-4; 6-3
PLWinMichael Grant  967-5; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMatthew Westmoreland  357-6(3); 6-3
RRLossMarcos Giron  496-3; 3-6; 6-2
RRLossThomas Pham   6-2; 6-4
RRWinBrandon DeBot  1856-0; 4-6; 6-0

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTariq Anabtawi   6-0; 6-0
64WinGordon Zhang  5366-3; 6-0
32WinMatt Slamecka   6-2; 6-3
16WinBrandon DeBot  1853-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinMark Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
SWinThomas Marx  896-2; 6-4
FWinJason Tahir  1226-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJorge Salazar  1606-0; 6-2
64LossCampbell Johnson  225-7; 6-3; 6-1
3WinFrank Tornetta  2587-5; 6-0
4QWinQuinton Vega  446-0; 6-3
4LossMitchell Frank  516-1; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaas Byrd  13256-0; 6-1
32WinRoman Cacha  2806-0; 6-0
16WinSteven Young   6-1; 6-0
QWinChristopher Geaslen  3806-4; 6-1
SWinThai Kwiatkowski  1446-2; 6-3
FWinVikram Hundal  1366-1; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossRobert Verzaal   6-4; 6-0
RRWinMario Martinez  3196-1; 6-4
RRLossDan Richardson   6-4; 6-0
RRWinRand Jackson  3296-4; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gerlach   6-4; 6-3
32WinDrew Evancho   6-3; 6-3
16WinColby Shaw  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossWilliam Davis   6-4; 6-1
CQWinJeremy Becht  +6-4; 6-2
CSWinRoger Briggs  +6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Suesserman   6-3; 6-0
1WinGraham Smith   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
2WinThomas Fanjoy  +6-1; 6-1
3QWinColin Perry  +6-2; 6-2
3LossIan Chadwell   6-1; 6-1

Pine Tree Fall Classic, November 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinC. Creamer   6-1; 6-3
SWinStewart Cassady  6886-4; 6-2
FWinJohn Flaniken   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWard Prejean  16126-1; 6-1
32WinKenneth Mooney  5736-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  1406-0; 6-3
QWinAustin Smith  1176-1; 7-5
SLossNathan Pasha  196-2; 7-6(5)
PLLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  556-4; 6-3

USTA BG14,12 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Kennelly  1167-6(6); 6-4
64WinSam Bloom  1197-6(2); 6-2
32LossDaniel Ho  236-1; 6-1
3WinKenneth Sabacinski  1286-3; 6-3
4QWinSahak Bazrganian  506-3; 7-5
4LossDante Terenzio  106-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative