Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Roy Lederman
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-27
#218 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustyn Bensimoun  10146-2; 6-2
32WinOliver Plaskett  6186-4; 6-1
16WinAlex Jaffe  7926-2; 6-3
QWinDanny Mack  2356-2; 6-2
SLossGordon Watson  1216-3; 6-1
PLLossAnthony Barrancotto  1836-2; 6-1

North Miami Super Series, January 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMicah Bailey  986Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinJoshua Dancu  2177-6(1); 6-2
QWinJuan Rocha   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(4)
SLossJohn Yetimoglu   6-0; 6-4

Daytona Beach Des. BG12,10, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Unnerstall   6-0; 6-0
16LossStephen Watson  1562Wd (ill)WI*
16LossMatthew Lasprilla  5927-6(2); 7-6(6)

Woodmont Super Series, February 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  6586-2; 6-4
16WinLance Lvovsky  4546-2; 7-6(4)
QLossCalvin Knie   6-2; 7-6(3)

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan Kozlov   6-0; 6-3
32WinJeffrey Mackenzie   6-0; 6-1
16WinRohit Navelkar  6176-2; 2-6; 6-2
QWinBaker Newman  6966-1; 7-6(4)
QLossBrett Clark  2366-3; 6-0
SWinTrey Strobel  3136-1; 3-6; 6-3

Serendipity Designated B14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Murphy  11976-1; 6-4
16WinOgnjen Samardzic  5236-4; 7-6(4)
QWinJoshua Goodman  3263-6; 6-3; 6-3
SLossBrett Clark  2366-1; 6-4
PLLossGordon Watson  1216-3; 6-2

USTA B12 Nat'l Spring Chmps., April 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Barry  8906-0; 6-1
64LossJonathan Huang  1106-4; 6-1
1-NWinRussell Naumann  5047-5; 6-4
2-NWinArthur Chimeno  5276-1; 6-2
Q-NLossReo Asami  996-4; 6-1

Plantation Spring Super Series, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Cohen   6-2; 6-0
16WinAlex Jaffe  7927-5; 6-2
QWinArturo Altamirano  7986-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Gomez  16776-0; 6-2
32WinNoah Rubin  5206-2; 6-2
16WinRichard Del Nunzio  3667-5; 6-0
QWinConrad Harron  3986-3; 6-0
SLossJonathan Carcione  2423-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(11
PLLossThomas Pura  2746-2; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandro Perez  10496-1; 6-3
32WinSebastian Beltrame   6-0; 6-0
16WinSebastian Acuna  9386-1; 6-1
QWinMichael Rinaldi  1097-5; 6-2
SWinDanny Mack  2356-7(3); 6-0; 6-2
FLossGordon Watson  1216-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSeth Buckmaster   6-0; 6-2
32WinElliott Orkin  5096-4; 6-1
16WinTrey Strobel  3136-3; 6-4
QLossConrad Harron  3986-4; 6-1
CQWinSteven Patrick  5877-5; 7-5
CSWinHunter Mills   6-3; 6-1
CFWinDanny Mack  2356-4; 6-0

Team Florida Challenge, July 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJoseph Fiorillo  17596-0; 6-1
RRWinThomas Teper  5576-3; 6-1
RRWinTimmy Berg  13836-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIan Van Cott  8126-0; 6-4
64WinJimmy Castellanos  5436-2; 6-1
32LossMaxx Lipman  2096-2; 6-2
1-NEWinJeffrey Schorsch  4636-2; 6-1
Q-NELossStrong Kirchheimer  3027-6; 6-1

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRicky Szymanski  10306-0; 6-0
32WinAlex Potami  7786-3; 6-1
16WinAdam Decker   Wo (em)WoE*
16LossZach McCourt  1416-4; 6-2
QWinMichael Alford   Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossBrett Clark  2366-4; 6-3

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSam Bloom  1196-2; 6-4
64WinTrey Daniel  7417-5; 6-1
32WinDavid Blakeley  3916-4; 6-0
16WinJared Hiltzik  4147-5; 6-3
16LossJohn Richmond  1864-6; 6-2; 7-5
QWinThai Kwiatkowski  1446-0; 6-4
SWinMichael Rinaldi  1097-5; 6-3
FLossJohn Richmond  1866-1; 6-0

Casely Camps August Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared  3636-4; 6-4
16WinValera Preobrazhenskiy   6-0; 6-2
QWinCarlos de Bracamonte  6296-0; 6-2
SWinMicah Bailey  9866-3; 6-3
FLossCalvin Knie   4-6; 6-1; 10-5

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Graddy  11916-3; 6-1
32LossMichael Rinaldi  1096-0; 7-5
2WinOliver Wilkey   6-0; 6-0
3WinChristian Rincon  6008-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrad Antkiewicz  20306-0; 6-0
32LossWill Neuner  3106-1; 6-2
2WinAlex Potami  7786-2; 6-1
3WinChristian Rincon  6006-2; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Terescenko  6286-1; 6-0
CSWinJustin Crenshaw  4826-7(4); 6-2; 6-1

TCA Super Series, October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Groom   6-0; 6-1
16WinPhilip Gordon  14756-0; 6-0
QWinJoshua Goodman  3264-6; 6-3; 10-2
SWinJake Albo  8035-7; 6-2; 10-5
FLossBlaine Willenborg  2507-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTristan Nunez   6-0; 6-0
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-1; 6-0
16WinA. Catanzariti  12276-4; 6-0
QWinRyan Smith  7166-2; 6-3
SWinJoshua Goodman  3266-2; 7-5
FLossDanny Mack  2356-1; 6-1

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPedro Garcia  16456-0; 7-5
64WinChristopher Frye  8716-2; 6-0
32LossLukas Mugevicius   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
3WinReiki Kajishita   7-5; 6-4

USTA BG14,12 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Dunbar   6-0; 6-0
64WinJames TenBroeck  9886-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
32LossNolan Bauer  3327-6(2); 6-2
1-NEWinJimmy Castellanos  5436-1; 6-2
Q-NEWinLovedeep Singh  4027-6(5); 6-4
S-NEWinTrey Strobel  3136-3; 6-1
F-NEWinStefan Menichella  3896-3; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative