Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeffrey Hirsh
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-24
#383 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

The Next Level Tennis Academy #1, February 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Cocca   6-0; 6-0
QWinMaxwell Swarthout  12916-2; 6-1
SWinJohn Valgoi  6646-2; 6-1

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaveen Chadalavada  +4-6; 7-5; 7-5
16LossRyan Miller  2764-6; 6-4; 10-6
2WinRyan Forbes   6-4; 6-3

Coosa Cotton States Jr. Chmps. I, March 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Smith   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrian Conlon  6576-3; 6-0
FLossRichard Gamble  2967-5; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Debinski  6657-6; 7-6
1LossNaveen Chadalavada   6-3; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Hudelson  4626-1; 6-2
32LossMaks Gold  276-0; 6-1
2LossJohn Woodard  2735-7; 6-4; 10-8

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Moran  10996-4; 6-3
32LossLandon Kinsey  2056-2; 6-4
2LossParker Chang  4316-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Golovin  1916-0; 6-2
1WinBrad Boll  10464-6; 6-2; 6-4
2LossCasey Kay  1936-0; 6-0

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Illingworth  12676-0; 6-2
32LossBen Thurston  2833-6; 6-4; 7-6
2WinEric Diaz  +7-6; 6-0
3QWinAndrew Goodwin  1986-1; 6-0
3WinRyan Miller  2766-3; 7-6
QQLossGarrett Gordon  2146-1; 6-4

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBryant Adams   6-2; 7-5
128WinLex Pierre  +6-3; 6-4
64LossVikram Hundal  1364-6; 6-3; 6-3
3WinNicholas Kunz  3246-1; 1-6; 1-0
4QLossWill Suk  4887-5; 1-6; 1-0

GA Jr. Closed Chmps. BG18-8, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Griffin   6-3; 6-2
16LossMatthew Colonnese  2636-2; 6-4
3WinJp Graves   6-2; 6-2
QQLossWill Lewis   6-3; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Custer  8916-0; 6-2
32WinNorman Love  8436-2; 6-4
16LossChristopher Geaslen  3806-4; 6-3
3WinSteed Johnson  6626-4; 6-2
QQLossSteven Young   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrett Johnson  2193-6; 6-2; 6-2
32LossJonathan Stone   6-1; 6-3
2WinJacob Lewis  4987-5; 6-2
3QWinDuncan Miller  7286-0; 6-4
3LossAndy Bedenk  2716-4; 6-1

One Love Tennis Chmps. #5, November 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Motz   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16WinBlake Schneider   6-0; 6-0
QLossAndrew Goodwin  1986-3; 6-2

ITA Jr. Chmps. #3, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSterling Rong   6-2; 6-4
CQWinRobby Shackelford   6-1; 6-2
CSWinMichael Heffron   6-0; 6-3
CFWinDerrick Taylor   6-0; 6-0

GA Winter Open Chps BG18-8, December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoey Kublanow  856-4; 6-0
3QWinNicolas Ortiz   6-4; 6-4
3LossTyler Flanders   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative