Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joey Burkhardt (USA)
Residence:   St Augustine, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-33
#15 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dixie Winter Sectional BG18, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Shing   6-0; 6-0
32LossJames Moye   6-7(9); 6-1; 6-2
2WinJames McLane   6-4; 6-1
3WinBrendan McKay   6-2; 6-3
CQWinStephen Sullivan   6-0; 6-4
CSLossJoshua Scholl   6-1; 4-6; 6-3

Orange County Winter Des. BG18, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChris Reiman  1206-2; 6-1
32WinJoseph Cadogan  +6-1; 3-6; 10-8
16WinNicholas Gutsche  1086-3; 6-0
QWinRyan Kim  +6-4; 3-6; 6-4
SLossIstvan Bolgar   6-4; 7-5
PLLossAlexander Domijan  76-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick White   6-1; 6-1
32LossJared Pinsky   7-6(2); 6-2
2LossGeorge Navas   7-5; 1-6; 6-4

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRay Duyungan   6-4; 6-2
32WinZach Hunter  +6-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Wolff  +6-4; 6-2
QWinMichael Anders   6-4; 6-1
SLossRyan Kim   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
PLLossMatthew Schimmel   6-4; 0-6; 6-2

Naples B&T Designated BG18,B16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRekhi Little   6-3; 6-4
32WinBenjamin Maxwell   6-2; 6-0
16WinBrennan Boyajian  +7-5; 6-3
QWinSimon Miller   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
SLossErik Corace   6-4; 6-2
PLWinLevan Clark   6-1; 6-2

Easter Bowl USTA B16 Spring Nat'l Chmps., April 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoseph Adewumi  967-6(4); 1-6; 7-5
64LossBrandon Smyth   6-3; 7-6(5)
2WinMichael Vutam  743-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
3QWinAlan Shin   6-1; 6-3
3LossJames Seal  107-6(8); 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCurt Maddox   7-6(3); 6-1
16WinSteven Schechtman   6-3; 6-0
QWinJonathan Wolff  +6-4; 6-1
SWinMatthew Schimmel  +2-6; 7-5; 6-0
FLossJ. Houston Barrick   7-6(2); 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSanjeev Mohammed   6-0; 6-0
32WinRenavd Chevalier   6-2; 6-3
16WinDashiel Neimark   6-2; 6-2
QWinJoseph Cadogan  +6-4; 6-3
SWinZach Hunter  +5-7; 6-1; 6-4
FLossBrennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael O'Shea   6-3; 6-2
32WinJoshua Scholl   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16WinRobert Pietrucha   Wo (em)WoE*
QWinJonathan Wolff  +6-7; 7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossMatthew Schimmel   6-3; 6-4
PLWinLuke Mojica  +6-0; 6-0

The Florida Open BG18-16 Chmps., June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChris Foster   6-4; 6-4
64WinMorgan Hopson   6-0; 6-2
32WinBenji Kendall  +6-2; 7-6
16LossBrennan Boyajian   6-1; 6-2
4LossLuke Marchese  206-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael O'Shea   6-3; 6-2
32WinJamieson Cox  +5-7; 6-3; 6-2
16WinRyan Smith  +7-5; 6-2
QLossAdam Schwartz   6-2; 6-3
CQLossJonathan Wolff   6-4; 6-4

Intersectional BG16 Team Championships, July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDrake Kakar  2076-0;6-0
RRWinMatthew Spindler  606-1;6-2
RRLossJames Seal  106-3;2-6;6-1
RRLossSteve Johnson   6-3;7-5

2006 USTA Boys' 18,16 National Clays, July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHaig Schneiderman   6-3;6-0
64WinDavid Holland  343-6;6-3;7-5
32LossJenson Turner  336-2;1-6;6-2
4WinThomas Wilson  766-2;6-1
5QWinMatthew Kandath  636-3;6-4
5WinRaymond Sarmiento  526-0;6-2
QQWinEvan King  306-3;6-2
CQLossDenis Lin  136-4;4-6;1-0(10-4)

2006 USTA Boys' 18 National Team Chmps., July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDavid Anderson   6-2;6-4
RRLossMichael Sicora   6-3;6-4
RRWinAdam Schwartz  +7-6(5);6-3
RRWinJack Levis  +7-5;6-2

USTA B16 National Chmps., August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNelson Vick  1556-0; 6-0
64WinMicah LeMoine   6-3; 6-4
32LossAdam El Mihdawy   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
4WinBenjamin Chen  686-4; 6-4
5QWinAndre Dome  406-2; 6-4
5WinDenis Lin  136-3; 7-6(3)
QQWinDaniel Moss  236-4; 7-5
CQWinTy Trombetta  176-2; 1-6; 6-4
CSLossBradley Klahn  16-2; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Shaheen   7-5; 4-5Ret (inj)RJ
32WinJackson Moore   6-2; 6-3
16LossSimon Miller   Def (ad)DP
16LossStephen Sullivan   8-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWesley Waterman   6-3; 6-3
32WinDaniel Mattos   6-4; 6-0
16WinJames McLane   6-1; 6-1
QWinJeffrey Morris  516-3; 6-0
SLossJoseph Cadogan   0-6; 6-4; 6-0
PLLossAlexander Domijan  76-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGraydon Klassen   7-5; 6-2
32LossAlex Nemerov   7-6; 4-6; 7-6
2WinBen McGovern   6-1; 6-1
3QWinZach Hunter  +7-6; 6-3
3WinKevin King  +6-4; 7-6
QQLossAustin Klores   6-2; 2-6; 7-5

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJay Wong  +6-3; 7-5
64WinA.J. Young   6-3; 6-1
32LossJonathan Wolff   6-7(5); 6-2; 7-6(5)
3WinRyan Lissner  +6-0; 6-3
4QWinDrew Courtney  276-2; 6-1
4WinJonathan Jaklitsch  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossLuke Marchese  206-2; 6-7(0; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative