Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Frances Beacom
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-20
#131 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Winter Sectional G12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Keys  266-3; 7-5
32LossAthena Trouillot  1087-6(5); 6-4
2WinDeborah Suarez  716-1; 7-6(7)
3WinAnquilla Deleveaux   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)
CQWinNatalia Janowicz  1977-6(5); 7-5
CSLossDenise Starr  516-1; 6-2

Daytona Beach Des. BG12,10, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarissa Levine   6-0; 6-1
16WinSavanah Perry   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Kiick  577-6(1); 6-0
QWinCassie Pough  376-1; 4-6; 10-6
SLossDenise Starr  516-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Liang  326-4; 6-1
1WinThitirat Wiriyachon   6-0; 6-0
2LossClare Mendell   6-2; 6-2

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional G12, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAthena Trouillot  1084-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
16WinNicole Pivonka   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMadison Keys  266-3; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Morozova  586-4; 4-6; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Lederman  +6-4; 4-6; 6-2
16LossKelsey Laurente  217-5; 6-0
2WinHannah King  1186-4; 6-2
CQLossKourtney Keegan  276-3; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Navarro  5146-2; 6-3
32LossTaylor Lederman   6-1; 6-0
2LossTaylor Brown   Wd (ill)WI*

Old City Super Series, July 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaity Mans   6-0; 6-0
QLossGina Suarez   6-1; 6-2

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristen Chao   6-0; 6-0
16WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  2416-2; 6-4
QWinAgatha Ambrozy  3916-3; 1-6; 6-1
SLossCourtney Colton  466-1; 6-2
PLLossTranesia Laster  1234-6; 7-6(10-8))

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOlukemi Areke  3566-2; 6-1
RRLossMary Meyers  1707-5; 6-2
RRWinAbigail Owens  1447-5; 6-4
RRWinEmily Barretta  5816-0; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLisa May   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexa Ricci   6-0; 6-2
QWinTiffany Vietro  4446-0; 6-0
SLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  2416-4; 6-1
PLLossTaylor Lederman   6-4; 6-1

Orange Co. Fall Sectional BG12,10, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Groeneveld  2706-1; 6-2
32LossJennifer Brady  646-4; 6-4
2WinBrianna Armellino  7396-4; 6-3
3WinAgatha Ambrozy  3916-4; 6-3
CQWinDanielle Leavitt  501Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossAlizee Michaud  1476-3; 6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRianna Valdes  4565-7; 6-3; 7-5
16WinJessica Escobar   6-2; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossVlada Rabin  338Wo (em)WoE*
QLossMikaela Pierce  2236-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative