Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ainsley Wright
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-32
#101 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Winter Sectional G12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrianna Lashway   6-4; 6-1
32LossJulia Sikorski  966-0; 6-4
2LossLynn Chi  1916-0; 6-0

Woodmont Super Series, January 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMorgan Granoff   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Gutsche   Wo (ill)WoI*
1LossAlena Bochi Mazie   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Shamrock Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMorocco Hitt   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Weston Tennis Center Youth Cup, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAstrid Grindly   Wd (ill)WI*
1LossMary Claire Rollins   Def (ns)DP

Miramar Days Jr. Super Series, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarissa Levine   6-1; 6-0
16LossCourtney Colton  466-4; 6-0

Patch Reef Spring Fling Chmps., May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Phillips   6-0; 6-0
QWinLiza Plafsky   6-1; 7-6(7)
SWinSheena Sanil  +6-3; 6-2
FLossMaria Lazaris   6-1; 6-0

Plantation Spring Super Series, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Soetendal   6-0; 6-1
16LossEmily Dvorak   6-1; 7-6(4)

Boca Pointe Jr. Chmps., May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Langmo   7-5; 6-2
SLossMolly Lentini   6-2; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Donner   6-4; 6-4
1WinLeslie Raymond  +7-6(3)); 6-4
2WinTheresa Smith   Def (ns)DP*
3WinGeorgica Pierre   7-5; 6-1
CQLossVictoria Duval  86-1; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Morozova  586-2Ret (inj)RJ
1WinMaria Cespedes   6-0; 6-1
2LossAndrea Macchiavello  1905-2Ret (ad)RAD

NIKE Jr. Tour/Evert Super Series, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Sachs   7-5; 6-4
QLossVioletta Tosmuk   6-4; 5-7; 6-0

Extreme Tennis Super Series, June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGina Suarez   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicole Gibbs   6-0; 6-0
2LossMelissa Kopinski   6-2; 6-1

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Zalewski   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAnnisha Domenech   6-3; 6-3
16LossRebekah Jenkins   6-1; 6-2

Pan American Classic, July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMolly Lentini  +6-3; 0-6; 6-3
QLossRebecca Siegler   6-2; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDarbrisha Bradley   6-0; 6-0
16WinKasey Love   7-6(0); 6-3
QWinAnnisha Domenech  +6-1; 6-1
QLossLeslie Raymond   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossShaunte Southern   6-4; 5-7; 6-4

Patch Reef Back to School Chmps., August 19, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Siegler  +2-6; 7-6(2); 10-4
QWinSheena Sanil  +6-3; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Arnold   6-4; 7-6(6)

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSheena Sanil  +6-2; 6-0
32LossJaime Yapp-Shing   6-0; 6-0
2WinLauren Slutsky  +4-6; 6-4; 10-6
3LossJulianne Gruber   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Arnold   6-4; 6-1
1LossCourtney Sargent   6-4; 6-1

Columbus Day Super Series, October 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKimberly Przeszlowski  956-3; 6-2

Woodmont Fall Local Chmps., October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCatalina Ene  1321-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
CQLossAlejandra Lomena   

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJewel Midelis  +6-3; 6-4
32LossJaime Yapp-Shing   6-0; 6-1
2WinErin Snook  +6-4; 6-4
3LossIesha Holton   6-2; 6-0

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Nickerson   Wd (ill)WI*
32LossJessica Linero   6-1; 6-0
2WinAlexandra Kelly   Wd (inj)WJ*
3LossTaylor Blau   6-3; 7-6(4)

Kendalltown Holiday Cup, December 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNina Mikalacki   Wo (em)WoE*

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossXue Zhang   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative